Krudner (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0259782866 / 9780259782865

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0259782866 / 9780259782865

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.35

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0266454232 / 9780266454236

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Garnier Freres, Paris 1872

    Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 48.20

    US$ 26.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A fine steel engraving, from the 'nouvelle galerie de femmes celebres' 1872. Mounted and ready to frame, engraved size approx 8.5 x 6 ins, 21 x 15 cms. High quality, delicate engraving - most unusual, decorative and attractive. Mounted and ready to frame.

  • Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0266454232 / 9780266454236

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.99

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Charpentier 1840

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.83

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80253766: 1840. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos satisfaisant, Rousseurs. 292 pages. Titre doré au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.

  • Published by Charpentier, Libraire-Editeur, Paris 1855

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 42.53

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40233887: 1855. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 264 pages. Scotch sur le dos, le consolidant. 1er plat manquant. 2e plat détaché. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.

  • Language: French

    Published by Charpentier, libraire-éditeur, Paris 1855

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 53.46

    US$ 62.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 1 volume reliure demi velin ivoire à cons de l'époque, dos à nerfs orné de fleurons dorés, pièce de titre de cuir rouge, 264 pages, quelques rares rousseurs éparses. Nouvelle édition, avec une préface de M. Sainte-Beuve. Bon exemplaire, bien relié ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictu

  • More images

    Published by A. Quantin, Imprimeur-Editeur

    Seller: Librairie Lis Tes Ratures, Nantes, FranceLibrairie Lis Tes Ratures

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.40

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paris, 1878, in-8 demi-chagrin rouge è coins, 4 nerfs, double filet doré, date en queue, filet è froid bordant les plats et les coins. Signet. Ex-libris de Henri Carret collé au dos du premier plat, couvertures conservées. 3ff.-339pp.-2ff. Cinquième volume de la Petite Bibliothèque de Luxe. Préface de Parisot. 1 fac simile dépli

  • Published by Forgotten Books

    0259782866 / 9780259782865

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a fascinating study of Madame de Krüdner, a remarkable woman whose life and work spanned the tumultuous period of the late 18th and early 19th centuries. The author traces Krüdner's journey from her early life as a member of the Russian aristocracy to her transformation

  • Published by Charpentier, Paris 1855

    Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.28

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-12 ( 185x120 mm ) demi veau blond, dos à 5 nerfs ornés d'un filet perlé doré, filets dorés sus et sous les nerfs, en tête et queue, fleurons dorés dans les caissons. Titre doré sur pièce de basane rouge.264 pages.Nouvelle édition avec une Préface de SAINTE-BEUVE. Littérature.

  • More images

    Published by LXXV-292 ; 283 pages., Ollivier,

    Seller: Librairie La Perle Rare, SENLIS, FranceLibrairie La Perle Rare

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 112.86

    US$ 33.90 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: 2 volumes. Édition originale de la notice de Sainte-Beuve. Exemplaires protégés par des chemises-portefeuilles cartonnées comportant des traces. Nom à la plume sur les couvertures, ces dernières brunies. Le tome 1 présente des fentes au dos et sa couture est fragile, la chemise du tome 2 présente une fente dans le mor

    • Softcover

    Seller: Babel Librairie, PERIGUEUX, FranceBabel Librairie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 415.81

    US$ 44.98 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paris, Ollivier, 1837. 2 vol. in-8 (218 x 138 mm) de lxxv - 292 pp. et 2 ff. de catalogue éditeur in fine ; 2 ff. n.fol., 283 pp. et 8 ff. de catalogue éditeur in fine. Reliures uniformes de pleine basane marbrées blondes, plats jansénistes dos à nerfs ornés de filets à froid, roulette et semis de points dorés sur les nerfs, dou