Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009480537 ISBN 13: 9781009480536
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009362925 ISBN 13: 9781009362924
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: 1 (Transactions of the Royal Historical Society Seventh Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009362925 ISBN 13: 9781009362924
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009480537 ISBN 13: 9781009480536
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Trade Paperback with only minor shelf-wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009362925 ISBN 13: 9781009362924
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009362925 ISBN 13: 9781009362924
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good condition paperback with light wear, creasing. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Magdalene Lineage, The: Past Life Journeys into the Sacred Feminine Mysteries This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009362925 ISBN 13: 9781009362924
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New. NOW IS THE TIME FOR THE DIVINE FEMININEFor two thousand years, Mary Magdalene has been a veiled silhouette, a shadow of her vibrant self. An enigmatic figure, she was shrouded in mystery, a feminine caricature of either the purest of saints or the most repentant of sinners. Two thousand years have buried her, her lineage and her legacy. Through past life regression, backed by academic research and oral tradition, journey with Mary Magdalene from the age of six to sixty. Discover intimate knowledge of her as a daughter, a sister, a wife, a mother and a spiritual teacher. Her daughter Tamar, the product, initiate and bearer of her legacy, continues her sacred teachings. This is their story - the story of the feminine in spirituality.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.