Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1995
ISBN 10: 0070359725 ISBN 13: 9780070359727
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
hft. Condition: Fine.
imo. Condition: As New.
Published by Leipzig, 1913
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. 56 S. mit 7 Abbildungen und 6 Tabellen, Lichtrand. Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
US$ 22.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave MacMillan 7/22/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1403964513 ISBN 13: 9781403964519
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Personal and the Political: How Personal Welfare State Experiences Affect Political Trust and Ideology. Book.
Stockholm, 1943. 26,5x20 cm. 7-31 s. Klammerhäftad med tryckt omslag. Ryggen aningen blekt. Genomgċende svag skrynkla vid övre hörnet. Nċgra smċ mörka prickar pċ främre omslag. Fint ex. Dedikation: "Förste Sekreterare Lennart Petri frċn tilgivne vännen förf.".
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Self published, 2024
ISBN 10: 0998713740 ISBN 13: 9780998713748
Seller: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. VG pictorial softcover.2024. 2nd Edition. SIGNED by AUTHOR on title page w/NO inscription. Illustrated throughout. LIght edge wear. Pages all clean/unmarked. Covers clean. Binding solid. 174 pp. "Facing Chaos examines one woman's effort to wrangle turmoil and make sense of what it means to live through it. ". Signed by Author(s). Book.
Softcover. Color-illustrated card wraps with grey/red lettering. 189 pp. with color/bw images throughout. Text in Swedish with 8 essays. And extensive look at Brazilian modern/contemporary art. Sculpture, painting, engravings, drawings, etc. With supporting photographs of Brazilian society/culture. Exhibition catalogue. VG, clean and tight interior; museum ex-lib. with bookplate and small sticker; covers lightly sunned.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 70.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 70.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2004-07-22, 2004
ISBN 10: 134952817X ISBN 13: 9781349528172
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 65.96
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 69.40
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 70.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: New. A pioneering investigation into the foundations of personal political attitudes as affected by direct experiences with state provision of services. Series: Political Evolution & Institutional Change. Num Pages: 272 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JKS; JPA; JPB; KCP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140. . . 2004. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2004. Paperback. . . . .
US$ 79.81
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 225 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New. Series: Political Evolution & Institutional Change. Num Pages: 272 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1DNS; JKS; JP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 22. Weight in Grams: 531. . 2004. Hardback. . . . .
Condition: New. pp. 272.