Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by QUALITY PAPERBACK BOOKCLUB, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965084639 ISBN 13: 9780965084635
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by QUALITY PAPERBACK BOOKCLUB, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965084639 ISBN 13: 9780965084635
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Quality Paperback Book Club, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965084639 ISBN 13: 9780965084635
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Softcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0517150328 ISBN 13: 9780517150320
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by QUALITY PAPERBACK BOOKCLUB, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965084639 ISBN 13: 9780965084635
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. B/w Illustrations (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. B/w Illustrations (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Association Member: FABA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. B/w Illustrations (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pictorial front cover. Numerous B/W illustrations scattered through the book. Front ad back covers starting to curl. Some wear and creasing to covers. Light soiling ad foxing to edges of textblock. Photos of book on request.
Language: English
Published by QUALITY PAPERBACK BOOKCLUB, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965084639 ISBN 13: 9780965084635
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by QUALITY PAPERBACK BOOKCLUB, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965084639 ISBN 13: 9780965084635
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. B/w Illustrations (illustrator).
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. First printing.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Quality Paperback Book Club, 1996
ISBN 10: 0965084639 ISBN 13: 9780965084635
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Quality Paperback Book Club, 1996
ISBN 10: 0965084639 ISBN 13: 9780965084635
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Published by Pantheon Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Pantheon Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Pantheon Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Pantheon Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Pantheon Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Previous owner's bookplate inside. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Published by Pantheon, 1971
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Edges foxed; Good+, unmarked HB; no DJ.
Taschenbuch, Condition: Gut. 127 Seiten, Das Buch befindet sich in einem gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.