Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by U.S.A.: Caritas Communications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0979939070 ISBN 13: 9780979939075
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback. Light wear to covers. Clean, unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by Caritas Communications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0979939070 ISBN 13: 9780979939075
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Fearful to Fearless. Book.
Language: English
Published by Caritas Communications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0979939070 ISBN 13: 9780979939075
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Caritas Communications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0979939070 ISBN 13: 9780979939075
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Caritas Communications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0979939070 ISBN 13: 9780979939075
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 19.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Stanford, 1944
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Sunned cover. ; 135 pages.
Published by Caritas Communications, 2009
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover book, light wear to cover and book edges.
US$ 15.12
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 23.33
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 218 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.55 inches. In Stock.
US$ 17.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 0375867058 ISBN 13: 9780375867057
Seller: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Used; Very Good. First Edition. Random House Children's Books. Used; Very Good. Random House Children's Books, 2011. HARDCOVER. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First EditionSigned on page 189 under his song, by Steven Brust here at Fleur Fine Books on February 18, 2017 during his Author Meet & Greet Event with us.Bordertown: a city on the border between our human world and the elfin realm. Runaway teens come from both sides of the border to find adventure, to find themselves. Elves play in rock bands and race down the street on spell-powered motorbikes. Human kids recreate themselves in the squats and clubs and artists' studios of Soho. Terri Windling's original Bordertown series was the forerunner of today's urban fantasy, introducing authors that included Charles de Lint, Will Shetterly, Emma Bull, and Ellen Kushner. In this volume of all-new work (including a 15-page graphic story), the original writers are now joined by the generation that grew up dreaming of Bordertown, including acclaimed authors Holly Black, Cassandra Clare, Cory Doctorow, Neil Gaiman, Catherynne M. Valente, Steven Brust, and many more. They all meet here on the streets of Bordertown in more than twenty new interconnected songs, poems, and stories. . 2011. First Edition. HARDCOVER.
Language: English
Published by Wellington, The Wai-Te-Ata Press, 1970., 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, Germany
24, 1 Seiten. Kartoniert m. Schutzumschlag. Papier zeitbedingt gebräunt, hintere Umschlagseite m. kleinem, braunen Fleck im oberen Eck. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
US$ 21.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Middle Division, New Cumberland, PA, 1989
Seller: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. 1st edition. 1st edition thus, 1989. A Near Fine copy. Oblong folio, unpaginated with several fold out drawings, 115 numbered drawing, bound in illustrated stiff wraps with spiral binder. Some minor edge wear, contents unmarked.
Published by Moskva, AN SSSR, ,, 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
277 S. / p., 58 teils farbige Abbildungen / partially coloured illustrations, Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Einband gering gebrauchsspurig (binding shows some tear and wear), sonst gutes Exemplar (otherwise fine), (Trudy instituta etnografii XLI), Sprache: russisch.
Published by Moskva, AN SSSR, ,, 1960
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
316 S. / p., zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen / numerous partially coloured illustrations, 2 Faltkarten / folding maps, Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Einband gering gebrauchsspurig (binding shows some tear and wear), sonst gutes Exemplar (otherwise fine), (Trudy instituta etnografii LVII), Sprache: russisch.
Language: Italian
Published by Spirali/Vel Ed., Milano,, 1998
ISBN 10: 8877704675 ISBN 13: 9788877704672
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Spirali/Vel Ed. cm.14x21, pp.200, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana Poesia. Traduzione di Valeria Vajana.
Published by Moskva, Nauka, ,, 1973
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
8°, 447 S./pp., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Originalumschlag (publisher's dust jacket), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: russisch.
Published by Middle Division, New Cumberland PA, 1989
Seller: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Softcover, oblong folio, 10.5" x 17 ", spiral ring binding in original blue pictorial paper covers, 115 pages plus some folded plates in pockets at rear, several pages are large folded plates. Record # 378284.
Language: German
Published by Tübingen, Hölderlin-Gesellschaft, (1990)., 1990
Seller: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, Germany
48 nicht paginierte Seiten. Kartoniert. Einband lichtrandig, letzte Seite am oberen Eck leicht angeknickt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: Russian
Published by Hudozhestvennaya Literatura, 1985
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Collins Publishers, Toronto, 1989
ISBN 10: 0002154412 ISBN 13: 9780002154413
Seller: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Dedication copy of an analysis of Canada's health-care system. Authors predicted (in 1989) that there simply would not be enough money to guarantee adequate medical care beyond the 1990's. 333 pp. plus: Appendix (Important Limitations to interpreting Test Results), Notes, Index. Book has slight separation starting at rear tail of spine (p. 371), spine ends are lightly rubbed. Unclipped DJ ($26.95) has edge wear, shelf wear and a small triangular perforation on front. Dedication ffep, "., Thank you for everything. Please read this in the best of health. [SIGNED] Michael Rachlis". SIGNED by co-author. Bookseller's Inventory # 082031. Signed by Co-authors, Biograp.