Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Mayo Clinic Proceedings, 2004
ISBN 10: 1893005895 ISBN 13: 9781893005891
Seller: Weird Books, Napa, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good text, minor to light reading wear to text and dust jacket. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Published by American Medical Association, 1970
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by University of Nebraska Press January 1010, 1010
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good. 1972 Periodical.
Language: English
Published by Mayo Clinic Proceedings, 2004
ISBN 10: 1893005895 ISBN 13: 9781893005891
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521515033 ISBN 13: 9780521515030
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521515033 ISBN 13: 9780521515030
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521515033 ISBN 13: 9780521515030
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Fawcett Crest Pub., New York, NY, USA., 1969
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: FAIR, Reading Copy. GGA {Good Girl Art} PHOTO Cover. (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. 319 pages. "The famous novel that reveals the private world of men and women involved in sex research. " >> This is a reading copy; cover creasing; Front cover intact but with 2 paper pulls; Pen in interior backcover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192628828 ISBN 13: 9780192628824
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New. 2nd Edition. New hardcover 673 pages.
Published by Nicki and Richard Lynch, Gaithersburg, MD, 1999
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. No. 23. Cover art, wraparound, "The Pirates of Pendance" by Julia Morgan-Scott. Includes "Opening Comments: On the Road to Buccaneer" by Richard Lynch & Nicki Lynch; "Worldcon Memories" (pt. 2) by Mike Resnick; "Who Was That Mystery Guest?" by Howard DeVore; "When Fandom Came to Norway" by Cato Lindberg; "Fans and Fairs" by Jeanne Mealy; Kingsley Capers" by Ron Bennett; "A Fan for All Easons" by Dave Kyle; "Through Time and Space With Forry Ackerman" (Part 7 - sic) by Forrest J. Ackerman; "My pal Johnnie" by Robert A. Madle; "Mimosa Letters". Corner wear. Ephemeral item. Magazine.
Published by Fawcett Crest Pub., New York, NY, USA., 1969
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: GOOD+. GGA {Good Girl Art} PHOTO Cover. (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. 319 pages. "The famous novel that reveals the private world of men and women involved in sex research. " >> Cover creasing; Minor stamp to first page;Minor staining to upper left corner of backcover & last few pages, BUT story is not effected. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Published by Nicki and Richard Lynch, Gaithersburg, MD, 1999
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Wraps. Condition: Fine. No. 23. Cover art, wraparound, "The Pirates of Pendance" by Julia Morgan-Scott. Includes "Opening Comments: On the Road to Buccaneer" by Richard Lynch & Nicki Lynch; "Worldcon Memories" (pt. 2) by Mike Resnick; "Who Was That Mystery Guest?" by Howard DeVore; "When Fandom Came to Norway" by Cato Lindberg; "Fans and Fairs" by Jeanne Mealy; Kingsley Capers" by Ron Bennett; "A Fan for All Easons" by Dave Kyle; "Through Time and Space With Forry Ackerman" (Part 7 - sic) by Forrest J. Ackerman; "My pal Johnnie" by Robert A. Madle; "Mimosa Letters". Ephemeral item. Magazine.
Seller: Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. New Book.
Published by Galaxy, NY, 1968
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 18, No. 3. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Wenzel for "Worlds to Kill" (novelette) by Harlan Ellison. Includes "Sunbeam Caress" (novelette) by David Redd; "Caterpillar Express" (novelette) by Robert E. Margroff; "Slowboat Cargo" (pt. 2 of 3"; vt - "A Gift from Earth") by Larry Niven; "Deadlier Service" by David A. Kyle; "Squatter's Rights" by Hank Davis. Features: "Editorial: What Science Fiction Is"; "SF Calendar"; "At NYCon #3" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Virgil Finlay, Jack Gaughan, Bode, and Adkins. Creasing; edgewear; short tear at rear cover foredge; tanning. Book.
Language: English
Published by Dearborn Real Estate Education, 2013
ISBN 10: 1427724369 ISBN 13: 9781427724366
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
US$ 12.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Galaxy, NY, 1968
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 18, No. 3. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Wenzel for "Worlds to Kill" (novelette) by Harlan Ellison. Includes "Sunbeam Caress" (novelette) by David Redd; "Caterpillar Express" (novelette) by Robert E. Margroff; "Slowboat Cargo" (pt. 2 of 3"; vt - "A Gift from Earth") by Larry Niven; "Deadlier Service" by David A. Kyle; "Squatter's Rights" by Hank Davis. Features: "Editorial: What Science Fiction Is"; "SF Calendar"; "At NYCon #3" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Virgil Finlay, Jack Gaughan, Bode, and Adkins. Tanning; very minor creasing; minor nicks and bumps. Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 14.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by American Medical Association
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition THUS of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Paramount Pictures, 1950
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
US$ 10.42
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG+. A VGF or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Published by Paramount Pictures, 1950
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
US$ 10.42
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG+. A VGF or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Published by Paramount Pictures, 1950
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
US$ 10.42
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG+. A VGF or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Language: English
Published by Mayo Clinic Proceedings, 2004
ISBN 10: 1893005895 ISBN 13: 9781893005891
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall very good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge etc. ; University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521515033 ISBN 13: 9780521515030
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 204 p. ; ill. Guter Zustand. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. / Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 840.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge Unversity Press, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521515033 ISBN 13: 9780521515030
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 15.94
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. No dust jacket. Hardcover. New. AF.