L Lux (461 results)

  • Published by Independently published 2023

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.50

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover*.

  • Language: English

    Published by L.J. Lux 2026

    9798232244873

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, NY 1982

    0671459759 / 9780671459758

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. From Simon & Schuster, every reader of The First Nine Months of Life will get an increased understanding of human development. Geraldine Lux Flanagan's The First Nine Months of Life offers a description of prenatal development explaining the technical aspects of conception and growth without

  • Language: English

    Published by Pelican Publishing 2012

    1455615250 / 9781455615254

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.60

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pelican Publishing 2012

    1455615250 / 9781455615254

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.62

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1990

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 2.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First trade paperback edition. 68 pp w/notes. Very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin and Company, Boston, MA 1994

    0395700981 / 9780395700983

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. 81 pages. Lux's sixth collection of poems. A fine copy in a close to near fine dust jacket with some sunning to and along the spine and with publisher sheets laid in.

  • More images

    Published by VINCENNES HISTORICAL & ANTIQUARIAN SOCIETY 1977

    • Softcover

    Seller: ROXY'S READERS, VINCENNES, U.S.A.ROXY'S READERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated Edition. THIS PAPERBACK BOOK IS APPROX 6" BY 9.25". THE FRONT COVER HAS STICKER REMNANTS & MILD STAINING AND THE BACK COVER HAS SOME STAINING. THIS STAINING ON BACK COVER BLEEDS THROUGHT TO THE LAST PAGE OF THE BOOK. THE BINDING IS SECURE. THE INTERIOR PAGES HAVE NO WRITING AND

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2008

    1440488614 / 9781440488610

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. Nice bright and crisp copy with no creasing to the covers or the spine and no markings. 169 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin, Boston 1994

    0395700981 / 9780395700983

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, U.S.A.Second Life Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First printing. 8vo, pp. 81. Author's presentation on title to poet and editor Bill Claire. Paper over boards with cloth spine. A nice copy in slightly scuffed dj. Lux was awarded the Kingsley Tufts Poetry Award for this volume.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt,, Boston: 2012

    0547580983 / 9780547580982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. A collection of poems. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Lulu.com 2022

    1471769763 / 9781471769764

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.53

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1986

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 2.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. vii + 72 pp. Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Toothlight Press 2007

    095530590X / 9780955305900

    • Softcover

    Seller: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, United KingdomWest End Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.58

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. First Published. Loppylugs is a funny looking dog. He has the biggest ears you have EVER seen ! He has gone to his new home with Paul and Kate, who love him very much even though he is not a pedigree but just 'a bit of this and a bit of that' He meets new friends and saves the day when he

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Lulu.com 2022

    1471769763 / 9781471769764

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.84

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2024

    9798320477503

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.18

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Lulu.com 2022

    1471769763 / 9781471769764

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Published by U. S. Government Printing Office, Washington, DC 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cider Creek Books, Newark, U.S.A.Cider Creek Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.59

    US$ 7.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Washington, DC: U. S. Government Printing Office, 1973. 2nd Edition. Lxxxii + [434] pp. Printed green cloth. Corners bumped. Light foxing on text block edges. Clean, bright, unmarked pages. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall.

  • Language: French

    Published by Maloine 1987, In-8 1987

    2224011776 / 9782224011772

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Tana 2011

    2845677006 / 9782845677005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price t

  • Language: French

    Published by Tana 2011

    2845677006 / 9782845677005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Mis

  • Language: French

    Published by Tana 2011

    2845677006 / 9782845677005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.48

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. MissCandy Dion (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Tana 2011

    2845677006 / 9782845677005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.48

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. MissCandy Dion (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Tana 2011

    2845677006 / 9782845677005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.48

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. MissCandy Dion (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Tana 2011

    2845677006 / 9782845677005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.48

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. MissCandy Dion (illustrator).

  • Published by Schotts 1890

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.51

    US$ 14.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 4 pages. (M11/2).

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2023

    9798860612655

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.32

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin and Company, Boston, MA 2001

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 50 pages. Advance Reading Copy. A slim collection of poems. A near fine copy in wrappers.

  • Language: English

    Published by HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO., BOSTON, MA 1979

    0395283493 / 9780395283493

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 9.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. small closed tear to the p/c dj. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: German

    Published by Schuler, A.schuler, um 1930. 1930

    • Manuscript

    Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 4.61 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    14,0 x 9,0 cm. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro.