Labbe Expilly (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)
  • Maps (1)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Edhis Editions d'Histoire Sociale, Milan, 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: COME NUOVO. NOTA:Ex libris cartaceo applicato in appendice. / Milan, Edhis Editions d'Histoire Sociale cm.22x31, pp.36, legatura editoriale cartonata. Le tirage a ete limite a deux cent cinquante exemplaires numerotes plus trente exemplaires hors commerce. Ristampa anastatica dell'edizione del 1780.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 69.08

    US$ 20.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2 volumes, no edition stated. 16mo, [x], 272pp; [iv], 263pp. No maps have been bound in (none appear to be called for in this particular edition). Full brown calf, gilt-tooled spines. Heads of spines chafed, corners worn, name scribbled out on half-title of vol 1, small mark to fore-edge of vol 1. Overall a good set.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Quay des Augustins, Paris 1760

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, CanadaEncore Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 199.95

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Full leather hardcover book in poor condition. 1760. Gold lettering and design on spine, rubbed, cracked and chipped. Covers scuffed, scratched and stained. Front cover and first page detached. Foxing, staining and yellowing on pages. Writing in pencil on first page. Includes several fold-out maps and

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Paris, Prault, Bauche, Desprez, Duchesne 1759

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Voyage et Exploration, Cerny, FranceLibrairie Voyage et Exploration

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 238.45

    US$ 52.09 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. EXPILLY, L'ABBÉ. Description Historique - Géographique des Isles Britanniques ou des Royaumes d'Angleterre d'Écosse et d'Irlande. Paris, Prault, Bauche, Desprez, Duchesne, 1759. Un volume in-12 de XVI-464pp et 4 belles cartes coloriées et dépliantes. Reliure plein veau marbré époque, dos à nerf

  • More images

    Language: French

    • Map

    Seller: Thorne Books & Prints, Kortrijk, BelgiumThorne Books & Prints

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 149.03

    US$ 56.83 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Small map of Africa - Afrique, from L'Abbe Expilly, 'Le Géographe Manuel', published in Paris in 1783. Page size 16 x 14 cm approx, two folds. Minor foxing and marks, slight creasing, slight tanning, verso blank, excellent margins. Now in a protective plastic envelope.

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 620. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1765 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 48.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 962. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 48.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 1078. A perfect gif

  • Condition: New

    US$ 48.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 912. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 48.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1762 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded s

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 74.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: French. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIP