Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2020
ISBN 10: 1726228789 ISBN 13: 9781726228787
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2020
ISBN 10: 1726228789 ISBN 13: 9781726228787
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taalib al-Ilm Educational Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1938117166 ISBN 13: 9781938117169
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Foreign Languages Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 711900574X ISBN 13: 9787119005744
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taalib al-Ilm Educational Resources, 2014
ISBN 10: 1938117204 ISBN 13: 9781938117206
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Teachers of English to Speakers of Other Languages, Incorporated (TESOL), 2006
ISBN 10: 1931185395 ISBN 13: 9781931185394
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2020
ISBN 10: 1726228789 ISBN 13: 9781726228787
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Carrie Lacina Creative (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 1962851001 ISBN 13: 9781962851008
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Taalib al-Ilm Educational Resources LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1938117115 ISBN 13: 9781938117114
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taalib al-Ilm Educational Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1938117360 ISBN 13: 9781938117367
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taalib Al-ILM Educational Resources 8/1/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1938117360 ISBN 13: 9781938117367
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. My Home, My Path- Pocket Edition (1): Islamic Rulings. Book.
Language: English
Published by The University of Akron Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1884836887 ISBN 13: 9781884836886
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Carrie Lacina Creative, 2023
ISBN 10: 1962851001 ISBN 13: 9781962851008
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Akron Pr, Akron, Ohio, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1884836887 ISBN 13: 9781884836886
Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by author. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing in text. Very good. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Taalib al-Ilm Educational Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1938117360 ISBN 13: 9781938117367
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1412956439 ISBN 13: 9781412956437
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc February 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1412956439 ISBN 13: 9781412956437
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good. Pages clean, binding intact, cover has light wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by Teachers of English to (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 1931185395 ISBN 13: 9781931185394
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1451527098 ISBN 13: 9781451527094
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The University of Akron Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1884836887 ISBN 13: 9781884836886
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Taalib al-Ilm Educational Resour, 2012
ISBN 10: 1938117131 ISBN 13: 9781938117138
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Taalib al-Ilm Educational Resources, 2012
ISBN 10: 1938117131 ISBN 13: 9781938117138
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.