Laffitte Labbe (7 results)

Published by Alfred Mame et Fils, Tours 1878
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 238 pages (complete). In French throughout. A passive copy. The decorated boards are much worn, scuffed, marked all about from handling and storage and age. They are secure and sure. The page trims are gilded (agleam). The front pastedown has an ex-libris plate for James Ambros…e Story (a well-known collector) with its classical image of Minerva's owl. Later there is a gift inscription to Story from a pupil. The contents are benignly aged throughout. There are spots, blots and smudges of foxing throughout. There is evidence of contented use. Nonetheless, the pages are certain, confident, generous, benevolent, assured, clean and clear. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: French
Published by ALFRED MAME ET FILS EDITEURS 1878
- Hardcover
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.72
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. 2ème Édition. RELIURE EDITEUR MAME . TRANCHES DOREES ETAT D USAGE !!TRES NOMBREUSES ROUSSEURS.

Published by MAME Alfred et FILS. 2ème édition 1878
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.78
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80069745: 1878. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 238 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc. Une carte en noir et blanc, en hors-texte. Tranches dorée. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature fra…nçaise.
Published by Alfred Mame et Fils 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 106.09
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-8. Reliure demi-chagrin grenat, dos à faux-nerfs, 238 pp. Reliure frottée, rousseurs marginales. in-8°.

Published by Alfred Mame et fils 1876
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 101.32
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300312879: 1876. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 239 pages - une illustration en noir et blanc en frontispice. Contreplats jaspés. Percaline marron sur les plats, dos cuir à 4 nerfs, titre, auteur, filets, roulettes et motifs dorés. Coiffes l…égèrement frottées. . . . Classification Dewey : 966-Afrique occidentale.

Published by Alfred Mame et Fils, éditeurs, Tours, 1883
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 111.10
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
frontispice, 250x160mm, 237pages, une carte n/b, reliure pleine toile de l'éditeur. Titre, fleurons et filets dorés au dos. Ornementations à froid sur les deux plats et dorés sur le plats supérieur. Toutes tranches dorées. Coiffes très légèrement pliées, autrement belle reliure. Intérieur en très bel état. Bel exemplaire. En cas… de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 143.05
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1880. Tours Alfred Mame et Fils éditeurs 1880 - Broché 16 cm x 25 cm 239 pages - Texte de M. l'abbé Laffitte avec une carte de la Côte des Esclaves et une notice de M. l'abbé Borghéro supérieur de la mission - 5e édition - Quelques rousseurs sinon état. Bon état.