Lamszus (166 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 3.41
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.38
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.31
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Human Slaughter-House Scenes from the War that is Sure to Come. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.92
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.28
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Hillger o J (um /45) 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, , GermanyAntiquariat Bücher und Mehr
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.65
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft mit farbiger Titelillustration, 8°, 31 (1) S. Besitzeinträge in Blei, leichte Alterungsspuren, sauber und fest. Hillgers Deutsche Bücherei 62. Hg. von Deutsche Arbeitsfront/KdF. 800 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.58
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by F.A. Stokes
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (War Stories, Fiction) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.56
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.31
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.57
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Weismann Verlag Werner Raith (später Frauenbuchverlag, Vorläufer von Antje Kunstmann Vlg.), München 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Einband etwas gebräunt, sonst gut erh., 216 S., kart. Im Original sehr seltenes erstes deutsches Jugendbuch, das gegen den Krieg geschrieben wurde. In diesem Antikriegsbuch nimmt Lamszus hellsichtig das Elend des kommenden Ersten Weltkrieges, mit seinen Materialschlachten, dem jahrelangen Töten und Leiden vorweg. Das Buch wurde…1915 verboten. In dieser Ausgabe zudem im Anhang enthalten Texte von Dieter Richter (Ein Buch gegen die Bücher für den Krieg - Das "Menschenschlachthaus" und die militärische Jugendliteratur der Zeit), Bernhard Gleim, D.Richter ("Das Menschenschlachthaus" und seine Leser - Ein Stück Wirkungsgeschichte aus den Akten der Polizei), Ernst-Friedrich Suhr (Deutschland vor dem 1.Weltkrieg - Bilder aus einer Gesellschaft), B.Gleim (Erinnerungen an W. Lamszus), eine Lamszus-Bibliographie sowie zeitgenössische Beiträge zum Buch von Henri Barbusse, Martin Andersen Nexö und Carl von Ossietzky. Sammlung alter Kinderbücher Band 5 Gramm 600 1.Aufl. dieser Ausg. (EA Janssen verlag, Hamburg 1912).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.13
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.54
US$ 17.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: German
Published by Hermann Hillger, Berlin, Leipzig, um 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, GermanyAntiquariat Seibold
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 2 Bände, Brosch., 8°, 32 S., 32 S., mit jeweils einer farb. Abb., guter Zustand.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.24
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Verlag Deutsche Jugendbücherei, Berlin Grundewald O.A.
Seller: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, GermanyLewitz Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 32 Seiten. Einband etwas berieben und nachgedunkelt. Initialien auf dem Vorsatz. Sonst kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Hardcover
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.64
US$ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
sehr guter Zustand (originalverschweisst!), 160 S., Pappband, geb. ungelesenes Exemplar/ Neubuch. Im Original sehr seltenes erstes deutsches Jugendbuch, das hellsichtig bereits 1912 gegen den vorhersehbaren, kommenden Krieg geschrieben wurde (damaliger Untertitel: Bilder vom kommenden Krieg). In diesem Antikriegsbuch nimmt Lamsz…us hellsichtig das Elend des Ersten Weltkrieges, mit seinen Materialschlachten, dem jahrelangen Töten und Leiden vorweg. Das Buch wurde 1915 verboten. Die hier ebenfalls enthaltene und mit dem zeitgenössischen Vorwort von Carl. V. Ossietzky publizierte Fortsetzung "Das Irrenhaus" wurde 1914 geschrieben, konnte jedoch erst 1919 erscheinen. Vorliegende Ausgabe neu herausgegeben und eingeleitet von Andreas Pehnke. Gramm 600 1.Aufl. dieser Ausg. (EA Janssen Verlag, Hamburg 1912).
Published by Hamburg : Hamburger Kulturverl. 1948
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 105 S., Abb., 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Aufkleber, Ecke geknickt, gebräunt, Einband leicht fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Berlin/Leipzig, Hermann Hillger Verlag o.J.
- Softcover
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, GermanyKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Deutsche Jugendbücherei Nr. 62.. Titelillustration von Tamm, 32 Seiten, Zustand: altersgemäßes Exemplar, Innenleben sehr gut, Umschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren am Rücken. Besitzvermerk auf der Titelseite. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150 21,0 x 13,5 cm, Broschiert, Rückendrahtheftung.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Werner Degener Hannover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.45
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiralbindung. Condition: Befriedigend. 180 Seiten Werner Degener - Dr. Hellmut Lamszus - Spiralbindung 2Y-P8PT-UK4F Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Alfred Janssen. 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.07
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 4.-6. Tsd. 193 S. Einband leicht berieben, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 485.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.55
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Frederick A. Stokes, New York 1913
- Softcover
Seller: Uncommon Books, Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.Uncommon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Cloth. Condition: VG-. No Jacket. Later Printing. Book has cover soiling and wear to the head and heel of the spine. Three copies are available. Book.