Lancret (110 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Mentor Association, NYC 1914
- Softcover
Seller: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, U.S.A.Brothertown Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. "The Court Painters of France", a monograph by William A. Coffin, an author and artist, was published in 1914 by The Mentor Department of Fine Arts as Serial No. 57. This essay was then bound in a large collection of disparate articles similar to a Sammelband (a collection of articles on various…, non-related subjects). The essay, a stand-alone monograph, was cleanly disbound. It is illustrated with 17 black-and-white illustrations, as well as 6 sepia gravures; the article is not a definitive monograph, because of its brevity, but it touches on six important European painters that are, today, avidly collected. The tone is genial and the essay is informative. There are 17 monochrome pictures through the text and six full page sepia gravures. The pictures through the text are discussed, and each plate illustration is given a full page explanation. The six full sized sepia gravures are as follows : "Parnassus" by Claude Lorrain; "The French Comedy" by Antoine Watteau; "The Shepherds of Arcadia" by Nicolas Poussin; "Portrait of Louis XIV" by Hyacinthe Rigaud; "Portrait of Marie Leczinska" by Charles A. Vanloo; "The Music Lesson" by Nicolas Lancret. SERIAL : Mentor Department of Fine Arts Monographs (Serial # 57) TITLE : The Court Painters of France AUTHOR : William A. Coffin (1855 - 1925) Ward was an American art critic, landscape and figure artist who was awarded the French Legion of Honor. IMPRINT : The Mentor Association PLACE : No Place given - [but New York] DATE : (1914) EDITION : Not given STATUS : OP — Out of Print DETAILS : Disbound article. Single illustrated stand-alone monograph; contains 17 monochrome illustrations interspersed through the text, and 6 full page sepia gravures printed on a thicker card stock; contains a very brief list of Supplementary Reading; 24 pages; 6 3/4" x 9 1/4" CONDITION -- VERY GOOD -- Disbound & extracted; previously owned, clean and presentable with leaves still connected; slight traces of glue and thread remain. Lorrain, Watteau, Poussin, Rigaud, Leczinska, Vanloo, Lancret (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.63
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. First. Edited by Joseph Focarino. 79 Illustrations, including 50 color plates. 167 pages. Thin 4to, blue cloth, d.w. New York: Abrams, (1991). Fine in fine dust wrapper. Exhibition catalogue. Lancret, Nicolas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by München: Film-Bühne,
Seller: buecheria, Einzelunternehmen, Heinsberg, Germanybuecheria, Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.22
US$ 13.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 4 S., 27 x 18 cm, Original-Filmprogramm. 4 ungez. Seiten. Faltspuren mittig längs und quer, unten etwas angerändert. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar, ungelocht. DIES IST EIN PROGRAMMHEFT UND KEINE DVD ODER VHS. THE ITEM IS A PLAYBILL NOT A DVD OR VHS. Originaltitel: Ay, Ay, Ay Maria, Maria aus Bahia Sprache: Deutsch Gew…icht in Gramm: 260.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.47
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.72
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 24 pages. 10.00x7.99x0.06 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.60
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
- Hardcover
Seller: ATGBooks, St Louis, U.S.A.ATGBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardback. Condition: Fine. Edited by Joseph Focarino. Illustrated. 4to. New Yok (Abrams/Frick Collection) 1991. A fine copy in dw.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.74
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, BelgiumLe Monde de Kamélia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.82
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

Published by Paris Jules Claye 1873
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStahlstich. Blattgröße ca. 36,5cm x 26,5cm. Aus: Collection de M. John Wilson exposée dans la galerie du cercle artistique et littéraire de Bruxelles. Tableaux anciens et modernes. Auflage 500 Exemplare. 1000 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, BelgiumLe Monde de Kamélia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.37
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: as new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.56
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8 broché 24 cm sur 17. 173 pages. Bon état d'occasion. in-8°.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.56
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.12
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-4, cartonné, sous jaquette illustrée. Bon état d'occasion in-4°.

Published by Paris, FR: Grand Hotel 1932
- Hardcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 16mo. Card stock. Very good. 4pp.Embossed and gilded engraving of 'Music Lesson' by Nicolas Lancret on recto.En Francais.
More imagesContes et nouvelles de La Fontaine. Edition Artistique Illustree. Leather Binding.
La Fontaine, Jean De; Fragonard, Lancret, Boucher, Oudry (illustrators)
Published by Tallandier Jules,Librairie Illustrée, Paris, No Date, Ca.1900 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Ely Books, ELY, United KingdomEly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.71
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. PAGES: xvi, 471. BINDING: 3/4 leather over marbled boards with raised bands, gilt decoration to spine, gilt lettered label, marbled endpapers and top edges gilt. CONDITION: Light scratching to front cover, spine a little faded, former owners name to front pastedown, foxing to endpapers; otherwise… a very good, clean, tight & attractive copy. Size: 25.5 X 17 Cms. With Numerous Full-page & Smaller illustrations By: Fragonard, Lancret, Boucher, Oudry, Etc (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.16
US$ 69.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - The struggle to sleep takes one little bear on a great adventure to the moon.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.87
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. French language. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.

Language: French
Published by DISCINA - PARIS. 1900 1900
- Manuscript
Seller: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, FranceJOIE DE LIRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.12
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPas de couverture. Condition: BE. Non écrite.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.30
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.70
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260266561: 1996. In-4. Relié. Très bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 144 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs dans texte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 598-Ornithologie.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Paris 1886
- First Edition
- Art Print
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.90
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Sheet. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Finely Engraved In The Nineteenth Century, Printed And Hand-Colored. A Winter Scene With Five Figures Skating In Eighteenth Century Dress In The Foreground, With Four Other Figures Looking On. Finely Printed On Wove Arches Paper With Arches Watermark. Very Attractive Coloring. Lan…cret Pinxit At Lower Left, Title Below, T De Mare Sculpt 1886 At Lower Right; Image Size 13 5/8' X 10 1/8". Engraving By Th. De Mare (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Paris (Circa 1886) 1886
- First Edition
- Art Print
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.90
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Sheet. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Finely Engraved, Hand Colored. A Bucolic Scene With Seven Figures In Eighteenth Century Dress In The Foreground Sharing A Picnic In A Clearing. Finely Printed On Wove Arches Paper With Arches Watermark. Very Attractive Coloring. Lancret Pinxit At Lower Left, Title Below, No Other…Lettering. Image Size 13 5/8" X 10 1/8".
Published by Jules Tallandier, Paris 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 49.16
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketreliure Rigide. Condition: État Moyen. 471 pages en format 15 -24 cm - nombreuses gravures hors texte - reliure rigide en percaline avec titre en dorure. Fragonard, Lancret, Bouche, Oudry . (illustrator).