Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Bertelsmann, Gütersloh, 1997
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. Buchclub-Ausgabe. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by (Bergisch-Gladbach), BLT (1999)., 1999
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germany
Aus dem Amerikanischen v. Hans-Ulrich Möhring. Klein-8°. 351 S. Illustr. OKart. (= BLT Bd. 92067). Mängelstempel a. unterem Schnitt; sonst ungelesenes Expl.).
Language: German
Published by Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung, München, 1987
ISBN 10: 3485055158 ISBN 13: 9783485055154
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 3. Auflage. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag - sehr gut.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 28.96
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.56
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Die Buchgemeinde, Berlin, 1930
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Halbleder. Condition: Gut. S. 340. stockfleckig durchgehend.
Language: German
Published by München, Nymphenburger, 1987., 1989
ISBN 10: 3485055158 ISBN 13: 9783485055154
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
2. Aufl. Mit 35 Abb. a. Taf. 296 S. OPbd. m. farb. ill. OU. - Name a. Titel, sonst gutes bis sehr gutes Ex. 1.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0312226306 ISBN 13: 9780312226305
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 418 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 31.35
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Nymphenburger, München, 1989
ISBN 10: 3485006041 ISBN 13: 9783485006040
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Germany
HC. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. 300 Seiten; mit OSU mit OSU.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler, 2012
ISBN 10: 3631618336 ISBN 13: 9783631618332
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2012
ISBN 10: 3631621329 ISBN 13: 9783631621325
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.72
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 32.98
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.14
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. The differing beliefs that emerged between Christianity and Judaism, especially in the first two centuries AD, were mainly caused by the introduction of heavenly beings in the Jewish religion. This resulted in the predominance of a messiah, who will be sent by God as salvator mundi. Mainly Paul preached and practiced the conversion of pagans to Christianity, without obligating them to practice the Jewish law. In the course of time the baptized pagans represented the mainstream of Christianity which caused a conflict between them and those Jews who practiced the Jewish law but also believed in Jesus as the Messiah. The development of these tendencies is described in this book.
US$ 33.20
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 34.04
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by München : Nymphenburger, 2003
ISBN 10: 3485009717 ISBN 13: 9783485009713
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Pappband. Condition: Gut. 2., aktualisierte Aufl. 320, [16] S. : Ill. ; 21 cm Schutzumschlag fehlt, Buch: Kanten gering bestossen, Einband lichtrandig /// Standort Wimregal ZW5-1046 ISBN 9783485009713 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 491.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt/M ; Berlin : Ullstein, 1992
ISBN 10: 3548348882 ISBN 13: 9783548348889
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
kart. Condition: Gut. Ungekürzte Ausg. 300 S. : Ill. ; 18 cm Kanten gering bestossen, Einband lichtrandig, Besitzeradressschildchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-302920 ISBN 9783548348889 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 206.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.