Lapshina (69 results)

Vladimir Suzdal: An illustrated guidebook
Tamara Lapshina; Vadim Tuzhikov; Alisa Aksyonova; Sergei Gordeyev
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Vladimir Suzdal: An illustrated guidebook
Tamara Lapshina, Vadim Tuzhikov, Alisa Aksyonova, Sergei Gordeyev
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Vladimir Suzdal: An illustrated guidebook
Vadim Tuzhikov,Tamara Lapshina,Alisa Aksyonova,Sergei Gordeyev
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.96
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Esta guía ilustrada presenta las ciudades históricas de Vladimir y Suzdal, ofreciendo una visión detallada de su patrimonio cultural y arquitectónico. El libro incluye fotografías de Sergei Bulavsky y otros, y textos de Alisa Aksyonova y Sergei Gordeyev, proporcionando una experiencia visual y descriptiva com…pleta de estos importantes centros históricos rusos. EAN: 9785852500212 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Historia Título: Vladimir ;a Suzdal' :b an illustrated guidebook Autor: T. I. Lapshina Idioma: eng Páginas: 223.

- Softcover
Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, L, SpainLlibreria Bioscana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 28.59 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Diana Lapshina (illustrator).

Published by AST 2026
- Hardcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.69
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 144 Language: Russian. V sbornik voshli rasskazy sovremennykh avtorov o Velikoj Otechestvennoj vojne (1941-1945), o povsednevnom geroizme vzroslykh, detej i dazhe zhivotnykh, a eschjo o pamjati, kotoraja ne perestajot peredavatsja iz pokolenija v pokolenie.Dlja srednego shkolnogo vozrasta. 9785171782962.

Published by AST 2025
- Hardcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.23
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 384 Language: Russian. V poslednie dni dekabrja osobenno ostro nachinaet kazatsja, chto vot-vot dolzhno proizojti chto-to khoroshee. Podsoznatelno, s detstva, utrennikov, elok i very v Deda Moroza, imenno v eti dni my privykli rasschityvat na to, chto sluchitsja chudo. Sredi zimy zapoet solovej, kto-to vno…v obretet smysl zhizni, vrach spaset, kazalos by, beznadezhnogo patsienta, osirotevshaja doch poluchit vestochku iz proshlogo ot ottsa, a ljudi, davno poterjavshie drug druga, snova vstretjatsja. Mozhet byt, imenno nasha nadezhda delaet vse eti bolshie i malenkie chudesa vozmozhnymi. V etoj knige my sobrali tseluju kollektsiju istorij o samykh raznoobraznykh prednovogodnikh i rozhdestvenskikh chudesakh. I pust kazhdyj najdet zdes chastichku chuda dlja sebja. 9785171789725.

- Softcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 24 Language: Russian. Tsarju Ivanu Groznomu podarili slona, Petru Pervomu - jantarnuju komnatu. Frantsija podarila Amerike statuju Svobody, a Rossija Frantsii most. Podarki mogut byt udachnymi i ne ochen, sdelannymi ot dushi ili polnymi kovarstva. Eta knizhka pro samye udivitelnye i neobychnye podarki, kot…orye sluchalis za istoriju chelovechestva, pro podarochnyj etiket i traditsii raznykh stran. 9785907953222.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 144 Language: Russian. Diana Lapshina - talantlivyj pisatel i khudozhnik. Knigi s ee illjustratsijami stanovilis laureatami mnozhestva premij, v tom chisle prestizhnoj premii "Obraz knigi", a ee avtorskaja kniga "Novogodnjaja skazka" popala v shortlist premii im. Korneja Chukovskogo. Povesti i rasskazy Dia…ny Lapshinoj rasskazyvajut o detjakh, podrostkakh, ob ikh roditeljakh, problemakh i trudnostjakh i pomogajut perezhit poroj ne prostuju poru vzroslenija.V knige "Ljubov i druzhba v 6 "Ju" Diana Lapshina rasskazyvaet o problemakh, kotorye znakomy kazhdomu: kak sokhranit druzhbu, kogda tvoj luchshij drug vdrug vljubilsja v novenkuju? Kak novenkoj adaptirovatsja v novoj shkole? Kak ne stat predatelem? I chto vazhnee: ljubov ili druzhba? Talantlivye risunki Marii Spekhovoj poznakomjat vas poblizhe s gerojami etoj povesti. 9785171604745.

Published by Belarus 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.22
US$ 42.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. V knige rasskazyvaetsya o zhizni i deyatelnosti vydayushchikhsya revolyutsionerov, chi imena vysecheny na pervom sovetskom pamyatnike-obeliske v Aleksandrovskom sadu Moskovskogo Kremlya.

- Softcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.04
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 24 Language: Russian. Vokrug nas tysjachi znakov i simvolov - dorozhnye znaki i etiketki, prosto risunki ili kartinki s nadpisjami. My vidim ikh kazhdyj den na ulitse i doma. Znaki rasskazyvajut, pokazyvajut, preduprezhdajut, komandujut. Eto nastojaschij mezhdunarodnyj jazyk! Prishla pora poznakomitsja s n…im poblizhe. Dlja mladshego shkolnogo vozrasta. Khudozhnik: Sall Olga 9785907312906.
More imagesPublished by Molodaya gvardiya 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.24
US$ 42.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. V knige rasskazyvaetsya o zhizni i deyatelnosti vydayushchikhsya revolyutsionerov, chi imena vysecheny na pervom sovetskom pamyatnike-obeliske v Aleksandrovskom sadu Moskovskogo Kremlya.

Published by Molodaya gvardiya 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.85
US$ 42.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. V knige rasskazyvaetsya o zhizni i deyatelnosti vydayushchikhsya revolyutsionerov i obshchestvennykh deyatelej, kotorym predpolagalos soglasno leninskomu dekretu postavit monumenty v Moskve i drugikh gorodakh Sovetskoj Rossii.
More imagesPublished by Molodaya gvardiya 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.26
US$ 42.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. V knige rasskazyvaetsya o zhizni i deyatelnosti vydayushchikhsya revolyutsionerov, chi imena vysecheny na pervom sovetskom pamyatnike-obeliske v Aleksandrovskom sadu Moskovskogo Kremlya.

- Softcover
Seller: Apeiron Book Service, Sant'Oreste, RM, ItalyApeiron Book Service
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.33
US$ 38.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: in ottime condizioni. Spine perfect. Excellent copy., Ill. bn: --, Ill. colori: Fully Illustrated in colour, Peso: 425 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 109.57
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.61
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.16
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. La coercition sociale en Russie et à l'Ouest | TYPES DE COERCITION SOCIALE EN RUSSIE ET À L'OUEST : RECHERCHE SOCIALE ET PHILOSOPHIQUE COMPARATIVE | Irina Lapshina | Taschenbuch | Französisch | 2020 | Editions Notre Savoir | EAN 9786203092592 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG,… Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Published by Novosibirsk 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.BiblioEra
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 199.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Lapshina, Evgenia Ivanovna. Characteristic features of the vegetation cover of the Ob River Valley from Barnaul to the village of Krivosheino. Novosibirsk: 1971. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to requ…est photos of available books.SKU7148605.

Published by Moscow 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.BiblioEra
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 199.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Lapshina, Olga Vasilyevna. Planning to increase the efficiency of production at chemical enterprises. Moscow: MIU, 1978 All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7625136.

Published by Ivanovo 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.BiblioEra
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 199.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Lapshina, Elizaveta Georgievna. English Language textbook for first-year and second-year students of chemical and technological universities. Ivanovo: 1975. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request p…hotos of available books.SKU6938302.
More imagesLanguage: Russian
Published by Moskva : Iskusstvo, 1977 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 125.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover in very dark green cloth,Physical description 343 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 26 cm. text in Russian cyrillic alphabet, clean square tight and unmarked Near Fine condition.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.19
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Sozialer Zwang in Russland und im Westen | ARTEN SOZIALEN ZWANGS IN RUSSLAND UND IM WESTEN: VERGLEICHENDE SOZIALWISSENSCHAFTLICHE UND PHILOSOPHISCHE FORSCHUNG | Irina Lapshina | Taschenbuch | 200 S. | Deutsch | 2022 | Verlag Unser Wissen | EAN 9786203093834 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD -…Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: Russian
- Hardcover
Seller: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, U.S.A.Oriental Research Partners
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 97.24
US$ 2.77 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Mos. -Iskusstvo- 1977/, pp.340, color plates, scholarly text. Art of Somov, Serov et al. [as new; no stamps/markings-boxed] Handsome book, scholarly text.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.19
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 176 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.60
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 119.12
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.61
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorrnrnIm Jahre 1994 schloss sie das TRTU mit der Qualifikation als Ingenieur-Elektriker, Diplom Oekonom-Buchhalter , Diplom Rechtsanwalt , Diplom Philosophie , Kandidat der Philosophie ab, ich arbeite…als ausserordentlicher Pro.