Language: English
Published by Wyrm Publishing (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 1642361615 ISBN 13: 9781642361612
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Clarkesworld Magazine, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692379703 ISBN 13: 9780692379707
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A nice hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Hardcovers and dust jacket are very good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Language: English
Published by Financial Independence Pr, 1996
ISBN 10: 0964942003 ISBN 13: 9780964942004
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Language: English
Published by North Atlantic Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 1583941304 ISBN 13: 9781583941300
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by North Atlantic Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 1583941304 ISBN 13: 9781583941300
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 11.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 146 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.37 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by North Atlantic Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 1583941304 ISBN 13: 9781583941300
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Warner Home Video 2007-09-04 00:00:00, 2007
ISBN 10: 0780655230 ISBN 13: 9780780655232
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 12.41
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 13.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 130 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 13.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.35 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 13.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 150 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Published by Wyrm Publishing
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 11.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 148 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.37 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 15.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 165 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.42 inches. In Stock.
US$ 15.22
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Pickwick Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1620327260 ISBN 13: 9781620327265
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Pickwick Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1620327260 ISBN 13: 9781620327265
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Letusbegin, Ossining, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. New Paperback! Pristine unmarked pages, may have very slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, still a great buy straight from warehouse, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed,