Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Barboursville Vineyards, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981834000 ISBN 13: 9780981834009
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barboursville Vineyards, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981834000 ISBN 13: 9780981834009
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barboursville Vineyards, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981834000 ISBN 13: 9780981834009
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barboursville Vineyards, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981834000 ISBN 13: 9780981834009
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Barboursville Vineyards, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981834000 ISBN 13: 9780981834009
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barboursville Vineyards, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981834000 ISBN 13: 9780981834009
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barboursville Vineyards (edition 1st ptg.), 2008
ISBN 10: 0981834000 ISBN 13: 9780981834009
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st ptg. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Richard Ricardo Larson, 2019
ISBN 10: 0997487852 ISBN 13: 9780997487855
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barboursville Vineyards, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981834000 ISBN 13: 9780981834009
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE, 1975
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good -. First Bison Edition. Very good minus condition softcover copy with rubbing to the orange areas of covers.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by iUniverse 11/19/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0595253490 ISBN 13: 9780595253494
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Touch of Topaz. Book.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by U.S.A.: University of Nebraska Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0803258216 ISBN 13: 9780803258211
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Trade paperback. First Bison Book printing. Content pages are clean and unmarked. Covers have some sun-fading/discoloration on the edges. 183 pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Good. PAPERBACK - GOOD Condition - Book cover has light wear, no markings in book. From private collection. Ships same or next business day.
Published by Conde Nast Publications, 1969
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover by Freas for "The Teacher" (novelette) by Colin Kapp. Includes "The Timesweepers" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "All Fall Down" (novelette) by John T. Phillifent; "Androtomy and the Scion" (novelette) by Jack Wodhams; "Pressure" by Harry Harrison; "Womb to Tomb" by Joseph Wesley. Science Fact: "Minds and Molecules" by Carl A. Larson; "Chemistry. . .AD 1819" by William Henry, M. D. (quoted from "The Elements of Experimental Chemistry", ed. by John W. Campbell). Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: How to End All Crime"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by N. Blakely, Vincent Di Fate, Peter Skirka, and Leo Summers.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In brown cloth. No jacket.
Language: English
Published by Barboursville Vineyards, Barboursville, VA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981834000 ISBN 13: 9780981834009
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Several inscriptions on front endpapers by admirers or friends of the author. Local History.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0393301834 ISBN 13: 9780393301830
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0393301834 ISBN 13: 9780393301830
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0393301834 ISBN 13: 9780393301830
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press - A Bison Book, Lincoln, NE, 1975
ISBN 10: 0803258216 ISBN 13: 9780803258211
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. F. Opper, J. H. Smith and E. Zimmerman (illustrator). First Paperbound Edition. G/none, used, illustrated stiff paper wraps, v-xix, 183pp. Interior clean no marks except former owners name inside upper, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, bottom fore-corner of the upper has a fold-over line.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0393301834 ISBN 13: 9780393301830
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Photographs (illustrator). 2nd Edition. G/none, used pb, vii-xxv, 198 pages. Color illustrated stiff paper wraps with white text on upper and white and blue text on spine; minor edge wear, spine partially creased, no chips or tears. Author signature on title page. Interior pages clean, unmarked except for the ffep which has a name and phone number written in ink on it. Binding is tight. By Author.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.