Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786037572 ISBN 13: 9781786037572
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Callaghan, Laura (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2020
ISBN 10: 0711245959 ISBN 13: 9780711245952
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Callaghan, Laura (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2020
ISBN 10: 0711245959 ISBN 13: 9780711245952
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Callaghan, Laura (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2020
ISBN 10: 0711245959 ISBN 13: 9780711245952
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Callaghan, Laura (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786037572 ISBN 13: 9781786037572
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Callaghan, Laura (illustrator). Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786037572 ISBN 13: 9781786037572
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Callaghan, Laura (illustrator). Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786037572 ISBN 13: 9781786037572
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Callaghan, Laura (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 0711283109 ISBN 13: 9780711283107
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Díez, Laura (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 0711283109 ISBN 13: 9780711283107
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Díez, Laura (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by A Paula Wiseman Book/Beach Lane Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 1665915595 ISBN 13: 9781665915595
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Sánchez, Sonia (illustrator).
Condition: acceptable. Sanchez, Sr. (illustrator). This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Language: English
Published by A Paula Wiseman Book/Beach Lane Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 1665915595 ISBN 13: 9781665915595
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Sánchez, Sonia (illustrator). Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786037572 ISBN 13: 9781786037572
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Callaghan, Laura (illustrator). Good Condition. Stain on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 0711283109 ISBN 13: 9780711283107
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Díez, Laura (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by A Paula Wiseman Book/Beach Lane Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 1665915595 ISBN 13: 9781665915595
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Sánchez, Sonia (illustrator). All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Callaghan, Laura (illustrator). Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Callaghan, Laura (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Callaghan, Laura (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Callaghan, Laura (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Callaghan, Laura (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Callaghan, Laura (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Callaghan, Laura (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Callaghan, Laura (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Callaghan, Laura (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786037572 ISBN 13: 9781786037572
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Callaghan, Laura (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 0711283109 ISBN 13: 9780711283107
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Díez, Laura (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: acceptable. Sanchez, Sr. (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by A Paula Wiseman Book/Beach Lane Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 1665915595 ISBN 13: 9781665915595
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Sánchez, Sonia (illustrator). Item is in like new condition.