Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1086623037 ISBN 13: 9781086623031
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, NY, 1958
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 4th. dj w/some chipping; 497 clean, unmarked pages.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 1945
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Boards are scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by State University of New York Press, 1986
Seller: Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. [xvi], 260pp. First Edition. 2 indentations on front covers, else Good in paper wrappers. ISBN 0-88706-256-3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. TSB-378 Quantity Available: 1. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 52681.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0131280252.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1958
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1958), 497pp, illus., charts to eps, 4th ed., soiling to spine, slight shelfwear to cover, a bit of underlining & margin notes, no dj.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Unused! Still in the Plastic! Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! New.
Published by WILEY & SONS, 1948, 1948
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1948 EDITION. NO DJ. BLUE COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. NAME ON FRONT FLY-LEAF. FRONT AND BACK FLY-LEAFS HAVE LIGHT TAPE MARKS AND LIGHT FADE. 520 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. 6.25'' X 9.25''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second Edition, Twelfth Printing. No dust jacket. Erase marks on front end page. A little soiling and rubbing here and there. Very Good + condition.
Published by Wiley, 1954
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. May have foxing along the gutter edge of the end boards.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 11/1/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 2329499531 ISBN 13: 9782329499536
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Des Soci�t�s Anonymes. Book.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, 1937
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 412 pages. Contents include: Volumetric Analysis; Gravimetric Analysis; Analysis by Electrodeposition; Electrometric Titrations and other subjects. Good binding, former owner's name inside, pages have pencilled marks, underlining; brown spots on the edges.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 211 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by Mexico: Instituto de Investigaciones Filosóficas, Universidad Nacional Autónomo de México, 1968, 1968
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
Lauth, Reinhard, 1919-2007. La filosofía de Fichte y su significación para nuestro tiempo. Traducción de Bernabé Navarro B. Mexico: Instituto de Investigaciones Filosóficas, Universidad Nacional Autónomo de México, 1968, 1. ed. en español, 76pp., sewn PAPERBACK, pencil underlining and marks in margins in first 30 pages, still good copy for reading or study, previous owner's name and date in pencil. Cuadernos del Centro de Estudios Filosóficas, 25. Translation of J.G. Fichtes Gesamtidee der Philosophie and Die Bedeutung der Fichteschen Philosophie für die Gegenwart. - TEXT IN SPANISH.
Published by Kohlhammer, 1983
ISBN 10: 3170079409 ISBN 13: 9783170079403
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 171 S. Kt. Cover m. leichten Lagerspuren, Stempel a. Vorsatz, Seiten papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, geringf. Anstr. a. 9 Seiten, sonst gut erhalten.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 12/7/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 2329370334 ISBN 13: 9782329370330
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Th�se de doctorat. Facult� de droit de Strasbourg. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Coppenrath Verlag, Münster, 1994
ISBN 10: 3815711894 ISBN 13: 9783815711897
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Die Bildertrickkiste: Optische Täuschungen & Bastelspass mit Trickbildern, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Kleinformat, 32 Seiten.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 21.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.