Lavignac (Over 1,200 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dodd, Mead, New York 1932
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.Henry E. Lehrich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. VG PLUS LOOK UNREAD. . Hardcover (5.5 X 8) in well preserved red boards with yellow titles and black borders in very good condition (1932 ,c1898), inner hinges strong, , 515 [AGES VERY CLEAN AND WHITE with illustrations, Bibliography, numerous fold out diagrams of performances a…nd musical scales, very tight and clean, translated from the French by Esther Singleton. no writing no foxing no water marks see pictures.
Published by Dodd, Mead and Company 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Text contains underlining/marking. Some page corner bumps/bends. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing and bumped corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Tape-repaired tears on title page.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next busin…ess day.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Henry Holt and Company, New York 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, U.S.A.Yesterday's Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.05
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Dark red cloth boards with gilt on front and spine. Exterior shows some minor spotting and bumping but is otherwise bright. Binding is tight end pages are clean, no signatures or bookplates. Only handwriting found in book is on the fron…t free end page where there's a very faint evidence of a price once penciled in the corner. Borderline fine condition.
Language: French
Published by Delagrave, Paris, France 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. moderate age discoloration to test paper, otherwise a clean, sound, gently used copy, 12mo, 432 pages, text in French.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Musical Dictation: For Private Teachers, Conservatories of Music, High Schools and all Educational Institutions. Book.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Ch Delagrave, Paris 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 592 pp., Illus, Blk ex lib Clth Tape with orig gilt title laid down, Grn Hardback, else Good.
Published by Dodd, Mead and Co 1905
- Hardcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Previous owner name. Rubbing to cloth.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.55
US$ 6.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Henry Holt and Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Encyclop�die de la Musique Et Dictionnaire Du Conservatoire. 2,5: Deuxi�me Partie, Technique, Esth�tique, P�dagogie. [5], Esth�tique. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Dodd, Mead and Company, New York 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1911 edition of 1898 original. Translated from the French. A VERY GOOD, bright, clean, tight, scholar/collector-worthy copy. 18 black-and-white illustrations with accompanying descriptive captions. From the author's Preface: "In writing the thousand and first book on Ricahrd Wagner and his… work, I do not pretend to accomplish anything better than has yet been done. My aim has been something different,- a real practical guide to Bayreuth for the French which will answer the needs and satisfy the curiosity of those of our nation who have not yet taken that little journey, which is so easy and attractive. I have also desired to indicate in what state of mind it should be undertaken and what seductive preliminary studies are necessary to the complete enjoyment of the trip; finally, it has been my desire to present the Wagnerian style in its own proper light, by dissipating the clouds with which it has been enveloped by certain of its commentators, who, far from smoothing the way , have made it bristle with difficulties." 511 pages. *NOTE: Due to size/weight of book additonal shipping cost may be required for out-of-U.S. shipment in accordance with destination. GH1.

Music Dramas of Richard Wagner & His Musical Theatre in Bayreuth
Albert Lavignac (text); Esther Singleton (translation from the French)
Language: English
Published by New York: Haskell House Publishers Ltd. 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint of the 1898 edition. Octavo. B&W illustrations, music notations. Condition: slight shelf wear; else very good. Pages: ix, 521.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1969, 515pp, illus., trans. by Esther Singleton, small ding to edge of rear cover, light6 spotting to pg edges, no dj, contents clean & unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.76
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 66.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by NY: Dodd Mead and Company, (1914). (1914). 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. - Octavo, pinkish brown cloth titled in gilt with decorations in black on spine & in gilt within decorative gilt frame with decorations in black on front cover. The covers are bumped & lightly soiled; the spine is somewhat faded. There is a bookseller's blind stamp on the front endpaper; there is a tear to & a s…mall piece out of the rear endpaper. Illustrated in B&W with portrait frontispiece, folding charts, photographic illustrations, diagrams & music staves. Good. A later printing.The charts provide such information as casting in different productions of the operas and the recurrence of characters in the four operas in "The Ring".

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.22
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Notions Scolaires de Musique. Livre Du Ma�tre (Paperback or Softback).
Published by Dodd Mead And Company 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.03
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 66.
More imagesSolfège des solfèges Volume 3 A Nouvelle Edition Du Solfege Pour Voice De Soprano Volume 3A
Henry Lemoine & G. Carulli. DANHAUSER, A. & LEMOINE, L. & LAVIGNAC, A
Published by Henry Lemoine & Cie, Paris 1913
- Softcover
Seller: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.Meir Turner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Pages yelllow, wrappers chipped. [2], 78 pages. 225 x 150 mm.
Published by D. Appleton 1919(02) New York 1919
- Hardcover
Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contact seller4-star sellerGood plus or better, light general wear, darkened spine. Cloth Spine lettering illegible. Prev owner's name on front fly.