Lavrador (60 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.83
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this… item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this… item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.84
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Marlène Mocquet: English-French Edition
Raspail, Thierry; Lavrador, Judicaël; Jacquet, Hugues; Percebois, Hervé
- Hardcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.31
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.47
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Frac Haute-Normandie with others, Sotteville-lès-Rouen 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.97
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: NF. Glossy color-pictorial wraps; 40 pp. with color plates throughout. Text in French. Essay by Lavrador and brief bio information.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Couleur du Temps, Paris, FranceLibrairie Couleur du Temps
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.81
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. Edition originale. C'est entre le Brésil où il est né (Marília, 1956) et Paris où il vit, que Julio Villani a forgé son identité d'artiste. Il serait hasardeux de vouloir étiqueter son uvre ; tout au plus peut-on lui trouver d'heureuses parentés : Duchamp et Oulipo, Calder et Torres-García, le… mouvement moderniste brésilien Anthropophage bras dessus bras dessous avec la revue dadaïste Cannibale. ourrie de références, sa poésie inaliénable émane de la confiance qu'il accorde à la trouvaille. De Cornell à Farnese, de Schwitters à Baldessari, de Rauschenberg à Spoeri, nombreux furent les moyens de trouver de l'art dans les objets trouvés. Dans l'uvre de Villani, ils s'enrichissent d'humour, à travers un esprit ludique en permanent renouvellement. Par des décalages ironiques et tendres, avançant sur plusieurs fronts à la fois un, plus un, et encore un autre l'artiste ajoute ses vestiges à ceux du monde, sans contraintes ni artifices. Les auteurs aussi se sont ici assemblés. La ligne qui mène de l'un à l'autre de Fernando Cocchiarale, conservateur en chef du MAM Rio de Janeiro à Philippe Piguet, directeur artistique de Drawing Now ; de Paula Alzugaray, éditrice de la revue d'art seLecT à Judicaël Lavrador, critique d'art à Libération ; de Agnaldo Farias, professeur d'esthétique à l'Université de São Paulo à l'historienne de l'art Allegra Sallé relie la côte atlantique de la France au littoral brésilien. En tirant dessus, on peut voir les deux continents se rapprocher. 456pp 260 x 210 500 ill.
HARTUNG ET LES PEINTRES LYRIQUES
Douroux xavier / schlesser thomas / evezard juliette / mari pauline / lavrador j
Published by FONDS LECLERC 2016
- Hardcover
Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, United KingdomAardvark Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.20
US$ 18.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. **HARDBACK** No stamps or inscriptions; clean condition.
More imagesZevs - Aguirre Schwarz au Pays de L'Or Noir
Elisabeth Couturier, Judicaël Lavrador, Alain Braders ,Toke Likkeberg (Aguirre Schwarz)
Published by Marcel Strouk 2015
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Aeon Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Published on the occasion of the ZEVS exhibition at the Galerie Rive Gauche-Marcel Strouk in 2015. Excellent copy - well-bound, clean and bright. Very minor rubbing and a couple of very small scuffs and bumps to board edges. Interior clean and crisp with bright pages. Texts in Englis…h and French.

Mac Adams : crimes of perception : [exposition, Pontault-Combault, Centre photographique d'Île-de-France, 20 septembre 2001-6 janvier 2002]
textes de Judicaël Lavrador, Yannick Vigouroux ; traduit en anglais par Miles Hankin
- Softcover
Seller: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, , FrancePapier Mouvant
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.84
US$ 37.04 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Comme neuf. 2 fascicules : 20 pages + 46 pages de planches : illustrations en couleurs, couverture illustrée ; 27,0 x 30,3 x 2,4 cm || Texte français + anglais || Impression 2001 || Sans aucune inscription.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.65
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2016. 1 Volume/1. -- Neuf -- Broché cousu sous jaquette illustrée. Format 31 x 24,5 cm. ------ 96 pages très illustrées . ******************* "" Ce catalogue a été édité à l'occasion de l'exposition « Suffer Well » de Glenn Brown, qui se tient du 14 mai au 11 septembre… à la Fondation Vincent van Gogh Arles. *********************** Artiste contemporain britannique des plus singuliers, Glenn Brown puise son inspiration dans l'histoire de l'art, qu'il revisite et réinterprète de manière inédite. Ce catalogue, consacré non seulement à ses peintures mais aussi à ses sculptures et ses dessins, entend montrer tout le génie de cet artiste, acteur du renouveau de la peinture contemporaine. . "" ********************** ref fav-170-132 ya13235 ref att.

Published by Frac Haute-Normandie with others 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Amnesty Bookshop - Brighton, Brighton, United KingdomAmnesty Bookshop - Brighton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.63
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Please note that, depending on destination, we may request a payment to cover any extra shipping & postage charges. Proceeds to Amnesty International. Abe2604. This item is being sold under the Retail Gift Aid scheme to support Amnesty International UK Section Charitable Trust. Gift Aid enables…us to increase the value of donations by 25%. Amnesty International UK Section is acting as an agent selling this item on behalf of one of our Gift Aid Donors.

- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.67
US$ 33.10 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Nuevo. Esta tese é um trabalho inovador com uma forte componente de aplicação prática na promoção dos vinhos e no desenvolvimento turístico das regiões vitivinícolas. O foco é a Paisagem, tema saliente no pensamento pós-moderno centrado em três conceitos fundadores: identidade, percepção e representação, como acção de… comunicação. São estudadas cinco emblemáticas regiões vinhateiras de Portugal: Vinhos Verdes, Douro, Dão, Bairrada e Alentejo. A originalidade das paisagens vitícolas, um valor no quadro económico regional e nacional, está hoje ameaçada pela globalização e mecanização, promotoras de descaracterização e perda de oportunidades no âmbito do rural multifuncional. Especificamente procuram-se identificar elementos territoriais distintivos (marcas) que constituam referências de identidade para cada uma das regiões, contribuindo para a consolidação e/ou criação de uma imagem emblemática das regiões vinhateiras. A ideia é contribuir para a instrumentalização da paisagem transformando-a num produto vendável que agregue agentes socioeconómicos e promova a visibilidade externa das regiões e dos seus vinhos.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.15
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2013. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché sous jaquette illustrée . Format in-4°( 21,5 x 25,5 cm ( gr ). ------- 90 + 48 pages. Nombreuses illustrations. ******************* 4ème de Couverture : "" Cette monographie présente le travail de peinture de l'artiste ma…is aussi les dessins préparatoires dans un deuxième cahier. Les textes mettent en lumière la relation que Johann Rivat entretient avec la peinture et son histoire, la place du paysage et de l'architecture, l'étrange statut des personnages également."" *********************** ref od.
Published by Oficinas de O Comercio do Porto, (Ap.1915)., Porto, 1915
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, L, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
95-1pp.Ilustrado.

hartung et les peintres lyriques
Douroux Xavier / Schlesser Thomas / Evezard Juliette / Mari Pauline / Lavrador J
- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.73
US$ 41.28 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Daniel Buren : Monumenta 2012 : Visite Guidée Par L'artiste
Judicaël Lavrador, Bernard Marcadé, Emmanuelle Lequeux, Fabrice Bousteau, Daniel Buren
- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.51
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
More imagesConversaciones con fotógrafos 2008
Okwui Enwezor; Jovana Stokic; Doris Van Drathen; Judicaël Lavrador; José Augusto Bragança de Miranda; Rafael Doctor
- Softcover
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 78.81
US$ 32.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Colección "Conversaciones con fotógrafos": James Casebere habla con Okwui Enwezor (61pp + catálogo); Marina Abramovic habla con Jovana Stokic (75pp + catálogo); Jaume Plensa habla con Doris Van Drathen (67pp + catálogo); Per Barclay habla con Judicaël Lavrador (55pp + catálogo); Jorge Molder hab…la con José Augusto Bragança de Miranda (123pp + catálogo); Pierre Gonnord habla con Rafael Doctor (99pp + catálogo). EXCELENTES ejemplares con excelente estuche protector.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 85.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Printed cardboard box contains 2 softcover unbound books; in English and French; very good condition; box sturdy; books as new; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 33.37
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Anselm Kiefer : à La Bibliothèque Nationale De France Et Au Centre Pompidou
Judicaël Lavrador, Daphné Bétard, Emmanuelle Lequeux, Collectif, Jean-michel Bouhours
- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 33.88
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 71.53
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2001. -- 1 Brochure/ softbound -- Très bon état -- Non paginée/ unpagined . 29 x 25 cm ( 140 gr ). ------ 19 pages ************ ref.
More imagesMAC ADAMS Crimes of Perception ---- [ 1er Volume seul ] --------- [ Bilingue : Français // ENGLISH ]
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 71.53
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2001. -- 1 Brochure/ softbound -- Très bon état -- Non paginée/ unpagined . 29 x 25 cm ( 338 gr ). ------ 44 pages ************ ref 155b.

Anselm Kiefer : à La Bibliothèque Nationale De France Et Au Centre Pompidou
Judicaël Lavrador, Daphné Bétard, Emmanuelle Lequeux, Collectif, Jean-michel Bouhours
- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.96
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.