Language: English
Published by W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0393008002 ISBN 13: 9780393008005
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. A fine copy of the stated first WW Norton softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A brilliant copy.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, Inc., 1971
ISBN 10: 0061316253 ISBN 13: 9780061316258
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Book- Good. 228 pp. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1973 hardcover. Volumes 3 & 4 in one book. No DJ. Minor shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked.
Published by Burgess January 1972, 1972
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row Limited, 1973
ISBN 10: 0061361046 ISBN 13: 9780061361043
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by New York State Historical Association, Cooperstown, NY, 1954
Seller: Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. clean booklet without markings.
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958008293.
Published by Quadrangle Books, 1968
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. No owners' marks; pages are clean; binding is square and tight; the dustjacket has been price-clipped and shows some delicate wear at the spine ends and free corners, otherwise excellent. 167pp. incl. index.
Published by Quadrangle 1968(68) Chicago, 1968
Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Cloth Pages lightly browned. Friday, November 27, 2009 9:26:44 AM.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, 1971
ISBN 10: 0061360538 ISBN 13: 9780061360534
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, 1971. Octavo. Hardcover. Volume II only. Book is very good with spotting to top page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book.
Language: English
Published by Burgess Publishing Company, 1972
ISBN 10: 0808712209 ISBN 13: 9780808712206
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book.
Language: English
Published by Quadrangle Books, Chicago, 1968
Seller: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. A clean, bright & tight, collectible copy with dj in archival-quality mylar. Two small (sixteenth-inch) drop stains on top edge.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Publisher, 1971
ISBN 10: 0061316245 ISBN 13: 9780061316241
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Burgess Publishing
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Condition: Good. Good condition. (American Revolution, Revolutionary War, American history, military history).
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. In excellent used condition. Jacket is covered in protective plastic. Typical library markings.
Published by Burgess Publishing Company, Minneapolis, MN, 1972
Seller: Mountain Gull Trading Company, Lake Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good+. 300 Pages. This well-written American History review's exterior has some stains on front cover edge wear on the top and bottom edges and corners, worn areas along the right ad left sides of the spine, a crease down the center of the spine, and discoloration staining on the closed book's top. The interior has the former owner's name on the top of the first page and then has underlining off and on throughout the book. The interior is well glued to the exterior and all the printing is totally legible and other than the underlining is in well-preserved condition. This book will be shipped right away to you from here in New Jersey and comes with our absolute appreciation for your interest and order.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0061316245 ISBN 13: 9780061316241
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.21
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. light creasing to spine, text clean and tight. Used.
Published by Quadrangle
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Quadrangle Books, Chicago, Illinois, 1969
Seller: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean and tight. A little shelfwear with scuffing along the spine and two pieces of clear tape from a home library spine label. Name on the inside of the front cover. A New York Times Book. A Quadrangle Paperback Original. QP 66. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. American History.
Published by Chicago: Quadrangle Books, 1969, 1969
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Minneapolis, Minnesota: Burgess Publishing Company, 1972, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 1972
ISBN 10: 0808712195 ISBN 13: 9780808712190
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 1st. 6 x 9. 300 pages, w/illustrations and maps. History of America's formative years.
Published by Brandeis University, 1961
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Spine paper is gone; spine edges are chipped; a bookstore's small stamp is on top corner of free front endpaper; covers have minor soil; otherwise Very Good. 31 p., 26 p. of plates. [b 728].
Published by Quadrangle Books, 1969
Seller: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by University of North Carolina Press, 1961
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
US$ 15.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 306 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear, pages yellowed; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 215725.
Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0807808059 ISBN 13: 9780807808054
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0807808059 ISBN 13: 9780807808054
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dustjacket has some wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. The edges of the pages have toning, or soiling, when the book is closed. Ex-library mark on edge. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Language: English
Published by W.W. Norton & Company 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0393008002 ISBN 13: 9780393008005
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 geringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauberes Exemplar.