Lawrence Yates (140 results)

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.55
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.65
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.55
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

"My Clan Against the World": US and Coalition Forces in Somalia 1992-1994
Baumann, Robert F. Robert F. Baumann, Lawrence A. Yates,Combat Studies Institute Press,
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.56
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. "My Clan Against the World": US and Coalition Forces in Somalia 1992-1994 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been…well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

"My Clan Against the World" - Us and Coalition Forces in Somalia 1992-1994
F. Baumann, Robert; Yates, Lawrence A.; Washington, Versalle F.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

"My Clan Against the World" - Us and Coalition Forces in Somalia 1992-1994
F. Baumann, Robert; Yates, Lawrence A.; Washington, Versalle F.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images"My Clan Against the World" - US and Coalition Forces in Somalia 1992-1994
Robert F. Baumann, Lawrence A. Yates, Versalle F. Washington
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.73
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Combat Studies Institute, 1988. 1988
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

"My Clan Against the World": US and Coalition Forces in Somalia 1992-1994
Baumann, Robert F.; Yates, Lawrence A.; Versalle F. Washington
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Combat Studies Institute, 1988. 1988
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

"My Clan Against the World": US and Coalition Forces in Somalia 1992-1994
Baumann, Robert F.,Versalle F. Washington,Yates, Lawrence A.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.62
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: The Bookworm, Herrin, IL, U.S.A.The Bookworm
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.99
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. like new softcover; no marks; A2S3.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

"My Clan Against the World": US and Coalition Forces in Somalia 1992-1994
Baumann, Robert F.; Yates, Lawrence A.; Versalle F. Washington
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images"My Clan Against the World": U.S. and Coalition Forces in Somalia 1992-1994
Bauman, Robert F.; Yates Lawrence A.; Washington, Versalle F.
Language: English
Published by Combat Studies Institute Press, Fort Leavenworth, Kansas
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Turn the Page, Albany, NY, U.S.A.Turn the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
Original price: US$ 22.00; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 17.60
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. "My Clan Against the World": U.S. and Coalition Forces in Somalia 1992-1994 by Robert F. Baumann, Lawrence A. Yates, and Versalle F. Washington. Published by Combat Studies Institute Press, Fort Leavenworth - no date given on copyright page. Book Condition: Near Fine - (softcover).…Pictorial softcover in excellent condition. Spine uncreased and appears unread. Minimal shelf wear limited to faint edge rubbing and very light corner wear. Interior pages clean, crisp, and unmarked. No writing, highlighting, or defects observed. Dust Jacket: None Issued. As issued in softcover format. (see photos) Printing Identification Note : Government publications such as this typically do not include traditional printing statements. This is best described as a: Combat Studies Institute Press edition (printing not stated). "My Clan Against the World" examines U.S. and coalition military operations in Somalia from 1992 to 1994, including the complexities of peacekeeping, urban conflict, and clan-based warfare. Produced by the U.S. Army's Combat Studies Institute, the book provides a detailed analytical account of the mission and its challenges.

"My Clan Against the World": US and Coalition Forces in Somalia 1992-1994
Baumann, Robert F. Robert F. Baumann, Lawrence A. Yates,Combat Studies Institute Press,
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.56
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
More images"My Clan Against the World": US and Coalition Forces in Somalia 1992-1994
Robert F. Baumann, Lawrence A. Yates, Combat Studies Institute Press
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Combat Studies Institute 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Later Printing. Softcover copy in stiff white wraps which show some very light staining and rubbing. Overall clean, and tightly bound (perfect bound) with previous owner's name at top of contents page in ink.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Gold Country Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
Original price: US$ 22.46; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 17.97
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. New. Pristine, unmarked. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Published by Combat Studies Institute Press 2006
- Softcover
Seller: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, U.S.A.OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.51
US$ 3.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good plus soft cover edition. Clean. Tight binding. 101 pages.
Published by Combat Studies Institute Press 2006
- Softcover
Seller: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, U.S.A.OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.51
US$ 3.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good plus soft cover edition. Clean. Tight binding. 101 pages.
Block by Block: The Challenge of Urban Operations
William G. Robertson; Lawrence A. Yates; William G. Robertson [Editor]
Language: English
Published by CGSG 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good++. 2003 Prev owner blind stamp and label inside cover else book is clean tight and bright. Cover is clean with light shelf rub at edges.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.93
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Like New. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every li…terary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.93
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.93
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.66
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.