Leask Smith (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by The Viking Club, London 1907

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.95

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Blue paper cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. G: in good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 28pp, 32pp.

  • Published by The Viking Club, London 1929

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.95

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Blue paper cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed. 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 46pp.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by W.R. Mackintosh, Kirkwall 1931

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Leakey's Bookshop Ltd., Inverness, United KingdomLeakey's Bookshop Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 117.44

    US$ 25.96 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Tall 8vo. Pp 280. Original cloth, ligh rubbing & fading. Foxing to edges. A nice copy.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 288. A perfect gift

  • Published by W R Mackintosh 1931

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hessay Books, York, , United KingdomHessay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 113.99

    US$ 30.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 280pp, dark purple cloth covered boards with one light mark, a little faded to the spine. Gilt title. A few light spots of foxing to the foredge, and title page, otherwise internally clean. Stories of old Orkney - beliefs and superstitions, match making, smugglers and w

  • Published by W R Mackintosh , Kirkwall 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, United KingdomAardvark Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 138.17

    US$ 18.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st 1931 HB Orcadian; no dust jacket; good clean copy with some wear to boards and.