Lebehal (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Aux Editions Denoel, Paris 1938

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 52.00

      US$ 59.03 shipping 
      Ships from Israel to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      SIGNED BY AUTHOR. COPY No.152. 255x235mm. 65 pages. Softcover. Cover yellowing, slightly stained and slightly wavy. Cover corners slightly wrinkled. Cover edges slightly rubbed. Rear cover edge slightly torn. Cover and pages coming loose from binding. Spine missing. Few pages slightly age stained/slightly wavy. Few page corners

    • Published by DENOEL 1938

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 66.17

      US$ 48.62 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240092670: 1938. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 66 pages - quelques tâches brunes sur les plats - couverture à 3 rabats - pages non coupées - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 94.4-Editions numérotées.

    • Published by DENOEL 1938

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 77.80

      US$ 48.62 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320116106: 1938. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Quelques rousseurs. 65 pages - couverture à 3 rabats - quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - plats tâchés. . . . Classification Dewey : 94.4-Editions numérotées.

    • Published by DENOEL 1938

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 77.80

      US$ 48.62 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320116105: 1938. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 65 pages - couverture à 3 rabats - quelques illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte - 1er plat et dos tâchés. . . . Classification Dewey : 94.4-Editions numérotées.

    • Published by DENOEL 1938

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 77.80

      US$ 48.62 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80122756: 30 oct. 1938. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 65 pages. Exemplaire n°203 / 500. Quelques planches de photos en héliogravure. Couverture contre-pliée. Manques sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 94.4-Editions numérotées.

    • Published by Imprimerie J. Dumoulin et Duval. 1938. 1938

      • Softcover

      Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 107.30

      US$ 21.99 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hors-textes en phototypie. Broché. 67 pages. Exemplaire numéro 282/500. 23x25cm. (Non coupé).