Lee Bracken (19 results)

Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories
Datlow, Ellen; Bailey, Dale; Ballingrud, Nathan; De Bodard, Aliette; Bowes, Richard; Cadigan, Pat; Carroll, Siobhan; Crawford, F. Marion; Das, Indrapramit; Dowling, Terry; Evenson, Brian; Files, Gemma; Ford, Ford Madox; Ford, Jeffrey; Hoffman, Alice; Johnstone, Carole; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kadrey, Richard; Langan, John; Littlewood, Alison; Macleod, Bracken; Mamatas, Nick; Masterson, Vincent J.; McGuire, Seanan; Nix, Garth; Oates, Joyce Carol; Rickert, M.; Siemienowicz, M. L.; Thomas, Lee; Tremblay, Paul; Wise, A. C.
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.74
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories
Datlow, Ellen; Bailey, Dale; Ballingrud, Nathan; De Bodard, Aliette; Bowes, Richard; Cadigan, Pat; Carroll, Siobhan; Crawford, F. Marion; Das, Indrapramit; Dowling, Terry; Evenson, Brian; Files, Gemma; Ford, Ford Madox; Ford, Jeffrey; Hoffman, Alice; Johnstone, Carole; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kadrey, Richard; Langan, John; Littlewood, Alison; Macleod, Bracken; Mamatas, Nick; Masterson, Vincent J.; McGuire, Seanan; Nix, Garth; Oates, Joyce Carol; Rickert, M.; Siemienowicz, M. L.; Thomas, Lee; Tremblay, Paul; Wise, A. C.
- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.77
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories
Datlow, Ellen; Bailey, Dale; Ballingrud, Nathan; De Bodard, Aliette; Bowes, Richard; Cadigan, Pat; Carroll, Siobhan; Crawford, F. Marion; Das, Indrapramit; Dowling, Terry; Evenson, Brian; Files, Gemma; Ford, Ford Madox; Ford, Jeffrey; Hoffman, Alice; Johnstone, Carole; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kadrey, Richard; Langan, John; Littlewood, Alison; Macleod, Bracken; Mamatas, Nick; Masterson, Vincent J.; McGuire, Seanan; Nix, Garth; Oates, Joyce Carol; Rickert, M.; Siemienowicz, M. L.; Thomas, Lee; Tremblay, Paul; Wise, A. C.
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories
Datlow, Ellen; Bailey, Dale; Ballingrud, Nathan; De Bodard, Aliette; Bowes, Richard; Cadigan, Pat; Carroll, Siobhan; Crawford, F. Marion; Das, Indrapramit; Dowling, Terry; Evenson, Brian; Files, Gemma; Ford, Ford Madox; Ford, Jeffrey; Hoffman, Alice; Johnstone, Carole; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kadrey, Richard; Langan, John; Littlewood, Alison; Macleod, Bracken; Mamatas, Nick; Masterson, Vincent J.; McGuire, Seanan; Nix, Garth; Oates, Joyce Carol; Rickert, M.; Siemienowicz, M. L.; Thomas, Lee; Tremblay, Paul; Wise, A. C.
- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.97
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access c…odes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 1954
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mysterious Press, New York 2021
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First trade paper edition, first printing of this collection of 21 short mystery stories published by various authors. SIGNED by Otto Penzler on the title page with the tag line "Yes - these really are the best!" In fine condition. Signed by Author.

Echoes: The Saga Anthology of Ghost Stories
Datlow, Ellen; Bailey, Dale; Ballingrud, Nathan; De Bodard, Aliette; Bowes, Richard; Cadigan, Pat; Carroll, Siobhan; Crawford, F. Marion; Das, Indrapramit; Dowling, Terry; Evenson, Brian; Files, Gemma; Ford, Ford Madox; Ford, Jeffrey; Hoffman, Alice; Johnstone, Carole; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kadrey, Richard; Langan, John; Littlewood, Alison; Macleod, Bracken; Mamatas, Nick; Masterson, Vincent J.; McGuire, Seanan; Nix, Garth; Oates, Joyce Carol; Rickert, M.; Siemienowicz, M. L.; Thomas, Lee; Tremblay, Paul; Wise, A. C.
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2015-05-19 00:00:00 2015
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 1954
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 1954
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.33
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 1954
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.99
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.38
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by The Devin-Adair Company, New York 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.25
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 133 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Previous owner's stamps on the ffep. Bound in beige patterned hardcovers with blue titles on the spine. A small mark on the lower cover. Lightly worn around the edges with some small tears. Brown dustjack…et in good condition with white titles. Heavy wear around the edges with large chips and scuffs. Lightly scuffed and smudged. A taped label on the tail of the spine. VG/G. Book.

Echoes: The Saga Anthology Of Ghost Stories: Signed
Datlow, Ellen; Bailey, Dale; Ballingrud, Nathan; De Bodard, Aliette; Bowes, Richard; Cadigan, Pat; Carroll, Siobhan; Crawford, F. Marion; Das, Indrapramit; Dowling, Terry; Evenson, Brian; Files, Gemma; Ford, Ford Madox; Ford, Jeffrey; Hoffman, Alice; Johnstone, Carole; Jones, Stephen Graham; Kadrey, Richard; Langan, John; Littlewood, Alison; Macleod, Bracken; Mamatas, Nick; Masterson, Vincent J.; Mcguire, Seanan; Nix, Garth; Oates, Joyce Carol; Rickert, M.; Siemienowicz, M. L.; Thomas, Lee; Tremblay, Paul; Wise, A. C.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 150.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1ST. Outstanding Copy - Signed By Ellen Datlow On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped O…r Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Published by Iron County Centennial Committee 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good +. First edition. 42pp. Small duodecimo [19 cm] Orange and black printed wraps, staple bound. Slight fading of covers at the spine. Some photos. Contents: Before the Pioneers Came; A Decade of Colonization; Economic and Cultural Development; The Present Century.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 1954
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.35
US$ 18.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 120.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversized Hardback. Condition: Good - Cash. No Jacket. Signed by 3 committe members on BFEP. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed with some creasing. Corners show wear light wear. Soiling to covers. Pages show reader wear. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Previous owners name on back paste down. . Includes stor…age sleeve with heavy wear, chipping, tearing, soiling, and a PO name. Large oversized image of SLC in 1972 on storage sleeve. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.