Lee Lanier (213 results)

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers 2006
Series: Bloodhound, Book 7 of 7. Book 7 of 7 - Bloodhound
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers 2006
Series: Bloodhound, Book 7 of 7. Book 7 of 7 - Bloodhound
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.68
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. "Like New. Includes Unopened CD/DVD(s). Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!".

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pap/Cdr. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pap/Cdr. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.42
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.54
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….
BYU Studies (Volume 12, Number 1, Autumn 1971)
Roger Hilsman [Contributor]; John K. Fairbank [Contributor]; Chong-Sik Lee [Contributor]; Richard Edwards [Contributor]; Tsun-pin Lin [Contributor]; Howard W. Hunter [Contributor]; R. Lanier Britsch [Contributor]; Robert H. Slover [Contributor]; James B. Allen [Contributor]; Charles D. Tate [Editor]; Spencer J. Palmer [Editor];
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.88
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. First Edition. Some wear. Cracked binding. Very serviceable copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.70
US$ 5.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Advanced Maya Texturing and Lighting This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus… far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.55
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.16
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, March 1982, Volume 63, No. 3
Conner, Mike; Dozois, Gardner; Killough, Lee; Hughes, Edward P.; Lanier, Sterling E.; Catalano, Frank; Young, Robert F.; Morressy, John; Paul, Barbara; Asimov, Isaac; Lupoff, Richard A.
Published by Mercury Press, Cornwall, CT. 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 1.75
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Solid binding. A Welcome Bit Of Assistance by John Morressy; Acrostic Puzzle by Rachel Cosgrove Payes; Books by George Zebrowski; Commander In The Mist by Sterling E. Lanier; Cover by Duncan Eagleson; Documents In The Case Of Elizabeth Akeley by Richard A. Lupoff; Edited by Edward L.… Ferman; Films by Baird Searles; Invitation To The Waltz by Robert F. Young; Love Object by Frank Catalano; Scarecrow Duty by Barbara Paul; Science: Whatzisname's Orbit by Isaac Asimov; Stillborn by Mike Conner; The Existential Man by Lee Killough; The Price Of Livery by Edward P. Hughes; The Sacrifice by Gardner Dozois.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.12
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, March 1982, Volume 63, No. 3
Conner, Mike; Dozois, Gardner; Killough, Lee; Hughes, Edward P.; Lanier, Sterling E.; Catalano, Frank; Young, Robert F.; Morressy, John; Paul, Barbara; Asimov, Isaac; Lupoff, Richard A.
Published by Mercury Press, Cornwall, CT. 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 2.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Solid binding. A Welcome Bit Of Assistance by John Morressy; Acrostic Puzzle by Rachel Cosgrove Payes; Books by George Zebrowski; Commander In The Mist by Sterling E. Lanier; Cover by Duncan Eagleson; Documents In The Case Of Elizabeth Akeley by Richard A. Lupoff; Edited by Edward L.… Ferman; Films by Baird Searles; Invitation To The Waltz by Robert F. Young; Love Object by Frank Catalano; Scarecrow Duty by Barbara Paul; Science: Whatzisname's Orbit by Isaac Asimov; Stillborn by Mike Conner; The Existential Man by Lee Killough; The Price Of Livery by Edward P. Hughes; The Sacrifice by Gardner Dozois.

- Softcover
Seller: Isle Books, Layton, UT, U.S.A.Isle Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. good condition, pages are clean and free of markings, light wear to corners and edges, ships same or next business day.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mercury Press, New York 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and seven short stories. Featured are Stillborn by Mike Conner (novelet), The Existential Man by Lee Killough (novelet), Documents in the Case of Elizabeth Akeley by Richard A Lupoff (novelet), The Sacrifice by Gardn…er Dozios (short story), The Price of Livery by Edward P Hughes (short story), Commander in the Mist by Sterling E Lanier (short story), Love Object by Frank Catalano (short story), Invitation to the Waltz by Robert F Young (short story), A Welcome Bit of Assistance by John Morressy (short story) and Scarecrow Duty by Barbara Paul (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.

AVARICVM: A Latin Text of Caesar's Gallic War VII 1-28 with Running Vocabulary and Commentary (Caesar: Gallic War Book VII)
Lanier, John; Cross, Elizabeth; Cross, Katherine; E, Lian; Haarz, Zachary Shepherd; Lee, Fiona; Olmeda, Peter; Peters, Clara Grey; Serôdio, Marilia Chiu
Language: English
Published by Pixelia Publishing 2023
Series: Caesar: Gallic War Book VII, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Caesar: Gallic War Book VII
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.05
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. - February, Feb. 1971
If (T. J. Bass; Keith Laumer; Sterling E. Lanier; Hayden Howard; R. A. Lafferty; Michael G. Coney; George C. Willick; Gerard Rejsjind; Richard E. Peck; Lee Harding; John Sladek)
Published by UPD Publishing, NY 1971
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 20, No. 9. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover art by Gaughan for "To Grab Power" by Hayden Howard. Includes "The Beast of 309" (novelette) by T. J. Bass; "Pime Doesn't Cray" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "Never Cry Human" (novelette) by Sterling E. Lanier; "The Man Underneath" by R. A. Laf…ferty; "Beneath Still Waters" by Michael G. Coney; "The Midnight Ride of Merlanger McKay" by George C. Willick; "The Helix" by Gerard Rejsjind; "A Slight Detour" by Richard E. Peck; "The Immortal" by Lee Harding; "The Man Who Devoured Books" by John Sladek. Features: "Hue and Cry; Readers Write - and Wrong"; "Reading Room" by Lester del Rey. Rubbing; creasing; edge and corner wear; tanning. Magazine.