Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1780679017 ISBN 13: 9781780679013
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator). New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1780679017 ISBN 13: 9781780679013
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator). Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Lee, Ryan (illustrator). Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing (edition Illustrated), 2016
ISBN 10: 1780679009 ISBN 13: 9781780679006
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Patchwork Press,Ltd., 2001
ISBN 10: 0971592519 ISBN 13: 9780971592513
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Patchwork Press,Ltd., 2001
ISBN 10: 0971592519 ISBN 13: 9780971592513
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Patchwork Press, The, 1999
ISBN 10: 0971592519 ISBN 13: 9780971592513
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Patchwork Press, The, 1999
ISBN 10: 0971592519 ISBN 13: 9780971592513
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Pleasing Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Perfect!
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1780679009 ISBN 13: 9781780679006
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988
ISBN 10: 1555841899 ISBN 13: 9781555841898
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Lee Travis, Et Al (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Patchwork Press,Ltd., 2001
ISBN 10: 0971592519 ISBN 13: 9780971592513
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 145 numbered pages; appears to be inscribed by author to someone inside front cover; a number of specks to edges of closed pages; light wear to corners and edges of cover; a couple minor dings to cover; weighs 8 ounces; measures 8.3 by 5.4 by .5 inches; 030325; Help to overcome the hard times and variety of life experiences to prove we can overcome and even bloom in the winter.
Language: English
Published by Patchwork Press, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0971592500 ISBN 13: 9780971592506
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988
ISBN 10: 1555841899 ISBN 13: 9781555841898
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Lee Travis, Et Al (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988
ISBN 10: 1555841899 ISBN 13: 9781555841898
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Lee Travis, Et Al (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1780679017 ISBN 13: 9781780679013
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988
ISBN 10: 1555841899 ISBN 13: 9781555841898
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Lee Travis, Et Al (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 1555841899 ISBN 13: 9781555841898
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Lee Travis, Et Al (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Patchwork Press,Ltd., 2001
ISBN 10: 0971592519 ISBN 13: 9780971592513
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Patchwork Press,Ltd., 2001
ISBN 10: 0971592519 ISBN 13: 9780971592513
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988
ISBN 10: 1555841899 ISBN 13: 9781555841898
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Lee Travis, Et Al (illustrator). First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1780679009 ISBN 13: 9781780679006
Condition: Very Good. Phillips, John Lee (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by LegaLees Corporation, 2007
ISBN 10: 9648965919 ISBN 13: 9789648965919
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786272830 ISBN 13: 9781786272836
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
flexibound. Condition: Very Good. Phillips, Lee John (illustrator). Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.