Leipzig: Signed (314 results)
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, U.S.A.Koster's Collectible Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. SIGNED by photographer Arthur Leipzig on half title page. Clean red cloth boards. Text/photo pages are crisp and clean. Very nice photo illustrated dust jacket. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purc…hase. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 132 pages.
Language: English
Published by Women's American ORT 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 44.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by author on half title page. Jacket has one inch tear at top of rear jacket and light edgewear. Book is oversize so no international or expedited shipping. Signed by Author(s).

- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.47
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Interview Wege, die in die Zukunft führen: Der Komponist und Dirigent Hans Zender hält es für dringend notwendig, »der müde und alt werdenden klassisch romantischen Substanz eine Vitalisierung durch die Kräfte der Musik des 20. Jahrhunderts zuzuführen«. Ein Gespräch nicht nur über neue Musik Musikstadt heute (Titel) Dezennium Nr….1 für Ensemble: Seit einem Jahrzehnt ist das Ensemble Avantgarde die tragende Kraft der Gewandhaus-Konzertreihe »musica nova«, die explizit der Musik des 20. Jahrhunderts gewidmet ist. Eine Dokumentation zum Jubiläum Musik im Bild Vom Ende der Kunst: Tizians »Schindung des Marsyas« Brief aus Montpellier Midi Libre, hat sie von Beginn an miterlebt Musikstadt heute Wer hat mehr Glück: Frauen oder Männer? Serie über Leipzigs »Off-Szene«, 6« Lieferung: Das Trio L'Arabesque und das Heinichen-Ensemble Leipzig Herr Schrumpf, woran arbeiten Sie gerade? 26 Fragen an den .:näftsführer des Leipzig Tourist rice e.V. 4 Foto-Essay (Unter)Haltung mit Instrument: Fortsetzung der Serie über die Stimmgruppen des Gewandhausorchesters 16. Die Klarinette. Von Andreas Böhmig Speziell Wider den Geist der vollen Hosen: Sieben ausführliche Anmerkungen 9 zu Kurt Weilt Rätsel-Magazin In der Reihe »Seiner« Nachfolger war er, obgleich nach »Ihm« bereits der Elfte, der Erste (und bis heute Einzige), der aus Berlin stammte. Wer hat das fiktive Interview gegeben? Auflösung aus Nr. 25 Gewandhaus gestern In Noten notiert: Ein autographes Gedicht der Sängerin Corona Schröter aus dem Jahr 1773 samt Vertonung 1 von Johann Friedrich Reichardt Essay 4 »Ihr Dichter, schreibt! wir wollens lesen«: Bachs Kompositionen scheinen zeitlos gültig, die von ihm verwendeten Texte 8 dagegen längst veraltet. Dabei waren sie ihm so wichtig, dass ihnen gerade in diesem Jahr eine vorurteilsfreie Betrachtung zuteil werden sollte Aus-Blick Offen für Neues: Wenn alles klappt, wird das Gewandhausorchester im Herbst 2001 zwar bereits zum elften O Mal in die USA reisen, dort aber erstmals I in einer Stadt gastieren, die anders ist als die meisten nordamerikanischen Städte: Seattle Briefe an die Redaktion 4 Die Autoren / Impressum Titelbild von Dietmar Kunz unter Verwendung eines Fotos von Gert Mothes gepflegtes Exemplar, nur kleine Lesespuren * Bindung: Zeitschrift.

- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.47
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 Titel & Interview »Ohne Kultur keine individuelle Entwicklung«: Deshalb muß »Kultur für alle« da sein. Doch Hilmar Hoff-mann hat diese Forderung nicht in den Wind geschrien, sondern als kulturpolitisches Credo in Frankfurt am Main durchgesetzt. Jetzt aber wird dort kopflos zerstört, was jahrzehntelang aufgebaut worden ist. Auc…h in Berlin, Leipzig und selbst in München siehts kaum besser aus Gewandhauskapellmeister Schnittig, nicht schneidig: Ein Porträt von Herbert Albert, signiert »WR 1947« Orchesterreport Mit Wehmut, aber ohne Reue: Aus dem Orchester sind sie aus- oder besser umgestiegen in eine freiberufliche Existenz: fünf junge ehemalige Gewandhausmusiker auf eigenen Wegen Musikstadt heute Ganz in Familie? Wo ums Publi- ^ kum gerungen werden muß, richtet sich das Interesse auf differenzierte »Zielgruppen«. Gehören Familien dazu? Was hat Leipzigs hehre Kunst ihnen zu bieten Herr Professor Scholz, woran arbeiten Sie gerade? 26 Fragen an den Leipziger Ballettdirektor und Chefchoreographen Von wegen kinderleicht: Serie über das Leipziger Publikum 8. Folge: die Schulkonzerte Brief aus San Francisco Ein Maestro von unerschütterlicher Integrität: Ein Dezennium in Kalifornien, in der Stadt mit dem Golden Gate ? Robert Commanday, jahrzehntelang Musikkritiker des San Francisco Chronicle, über die Blomstedt-Ära Foto-Essay (Unter)Haltung mit Instrument: Fortsetzung der Serie über die Stimmgruppen des Gewandhausorchesters 6. Die Harfe. Von Detlef Ulbrich Gewandhaus gestern Leipziger Konzertsäle (1): Im Saal der deutschlandweit ersten Buchhändlerbörse fanden von 1838 bis 1885 die Konzerte des Musikvereins »Euterpe« statt In Noten notiert: Ein Autograph des Gewandhauskapellmeisters Arthur Nikisch im Stammbuch der Klavierlehrerin Helene Friedrich vom Dezember 1895 Essay »Was soll ich hier?«: Hanns Eisler hat viel mehr und wichtigeres als die DDR-Nationalhymne komponiert, gar ein Opernlibretto geschrieben. Ein Plädoyer für den in Leipzig Geborenen Rätsel-Magazin Lavieren zwischen allen Stühlen: Prekär waren schon die Umstände seiner Berufung ins Amt, die Chancen, es in dieser Zeit »richtig« zu machen, gering. Wer hat das fiktive Interview gegeben? Auflösung aus Nr. 11 Briefe an die Redaktion Die Autoren / Impressum Titelfoto: Gert Mothes gepflegtes Exemplar, nur kleine Lesespuren * Bindung: Zeitschrift.

Published by David R. Godine Publisher, U.S.A. 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.95
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Minus. Good Plus Jacket. First Edition. Unpaginated. Inscribed, "To Joshua, All the best" by the author. Tips and spine ends are lightly rubbed. Front board has a 1/4" warp. Text block is a bit wavy. Spine has a slight slant. Top edge of jacket has light creases. Spine heel has a closed tear and a… small piece missing. Text is unmarked. 1567920519. Inscribed By Author.
BECK (Detlef Beck, 1958 Leipzig) deutscher Cartoonist, Grafiker, Illustrator
BECK (Detlef Beck, 1958 Leipzig) deutscher Cartoonist, Grafiker, Illustrator
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Farbige Karikatur-Kunstpostkarte, rückseitig mit Jahr eigenhändig signiert (verschiedene Motive vorhanden).
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Farbige Karikatur-Postkarte, mit Datum 7.7.2001 eigenhändig signiert.
Published by Women's American ORT, 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition 1988. Signed by Author-Photographer Arthur Leipzig on the ffep without inscription. Published by Women's American ORT. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no markings of any… kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages, not a reminder. DJ fine, one small closed tear at rear lower edge, no chips, no edgewear, slight shelfwear, not clipped. Folio, 94 pages, illustrated throughout with full page b/w photographs. Large book will require additional postage for international orders. ASIN : B0006ESUN4. Signed by Author(s).
FRIEDRICH DIECKMANN (1937) deutscher Schriftsteller, Verfasser von Essays, Kritiken, Erzählungen, Gedichten und Radio-Features; Mitglied der Freien Akademie der Künste in Leipzig, 1995 der Deutschen Akademie für Sprache und Dichtung in Darmstadt, 1996 der von ihm mitgegründeten Sächsischen Akademie der Künste und 1997 der Berliner Akademie der Künste und des Willy-Brandt-Kreises
FRIEDRICH DIECKMANN (1937) deutscher Schriftsteller, Verfasser von Essays, Kritiken, Erzählungen, Gedichten und Radio-Features; Mitglied der Freien Akademie der Künste in Leipzig, 1995 der Deutschen Akademie für Sprache und Dichtung in Darmstadt, 1996 der von ihm mitgegründeten Sächsischen Akademie der Künste und 1997 der Berliner Akademie der Künste und des Willy-Brandt-Kreises
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Farbfotografie, rückseitig eigenhändig bezeichnet AUF DEM RHEIN (2021) und mit Empfehlung eigenhändig signiert.
CHRISTOPH RUST (1953 Leipzig) deutscher Künstler, Professor für Ästhetik und Kommunikation
CHRISTOPH RUST (1953 Leipzig) deutscher Künstler, Professor für Ästhetik und Kommunikation
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Farbige Kunstpostkarte "Lichtobjekt aus der Serie Orchid,1998), rückseitig eigenhändig signiert (dito zu je Euro 22,- : Große, farbige Kunstkarte "Enigmatische Begegnung" (2006) / Abb. aus der Serie Santanyi (2003)).
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Georgina von Benta ungarischer Sopran Oper Leipzig, MünchenFrühes Porträtfoto, eigenhändig signiert.
More imagesPublished by Women's American ORT 1988
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Design Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. This is a fine hardcover copy with a near fine dust jacket with a short closed tear to the rear panel top edge. Signed in ink, by the photographer, Arthur Leipzig, on the half title-page. Not inscribed to anyone, just signed. Illustrated in black & white with Arthur Leipzig's photographs o…f Jewish women. 13" high X 10" wide, 94 pages. A fine signed copy. Large heavy book, foreign shipping will be extra. This book will be securely wrapped and packed in a sturdy box and shipped with tracking. Signed by Artist.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Widmungsexemplar "AD NOTAM" Jahrbuch der Hochschule für Musik Detmold 12/13, 233 SS. Pb. 8°, mit etlichen Farbfotos, schön erhalten - neben seinem ganzseitigen Porträt auf seinem Interview eigenhändig signiert (auch vorhanden : FESTIVAL KLANGRAUM Festwochen zur Wiedereröffnung des Konzerthauses der Hochschule für Musik Detmold v…om 09.Mai-21.Juni 2009, limitierte Auflage : 3000 Stück, 160 SS. Pb. gr. 8°, mit etlichen Farbfotos illustriert, schön erhalten - mit Empfehlung eigh. signiert, Euro 40,-).

Published by Women's American ORT, * * * * * 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.25
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. B00K: Very Good/ $80.12 9780685265888 SARAH`s DAUGHTERS: a CELEBRATION of JEWISH WOMEN; Women`s American ORT 1927-1987. Signed. * LEIPZIG, Arthur 9780685265888 Women's American ORT 1988 Probably 1st Edition. Black To Grey To Black Spine, With Title In Whi…te Letters, Tall, Wide And Thin Dust Jacket: Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Hard Cover BooK: Very Good/, Pages Are In Fine/, Condition And Appear To Be Lightly Viewed And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Bottom Edge Shows Wear, Light Spotting Under D/J. Brief Gift Inscription, Signed By The Author In Black Ink, Inside Front Cover, As Follows, 'To Ilse A Leipzig'. Printed On Off White Paper. Corners Are Square. = Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This Author Signed Book Has A Special Significance, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. =*=* California State Law Now Requires The Following Notice Be Given: *=*=* Seller Did Not See And Was Not Present When This Item Was Signed. No Certificate Of Authenticity Is Included In This Sale/Purchase Price. If You Would Like A Certificate Of Authenticity, You Can Obtain One At Your Own Convenience And Expense, Which Is Not Included In The Purchase Price Of This Item. =*=*. Women's American ORT. B00K: Very Good/ 1988 (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).
Published by Women's American ORT, England 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Signed by author on half-title page! FINE IN FINE DJ.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
STANDÖRTLICHE GLIEDERUNG DES SÄCHSISCHEN ELBSANDSTEINBEZIRKES Sonderabdruck aus dem Tharandter Forstlichen Jahrbuch 1936, Verlag Paul Parey Berlin 1936, Pb. kl. 8 to, auf dem Vorderdeckel in Tinte Mit bestem Dank und Gruß von F. HÄRTEL eigenhändig signiert.
- Softcover
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ERICH LOEST (1926) dt. Schriftsteller VÖLKERSCHLACHTDENKMAL (Roman) dtv-TB, München 1987, 285 SS. Pb. 8° - von Erich Loest eigenhändig signiert.

Published by Women's American ORT., np. 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine
Contact seller4-star sellerGilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Signed by the author. Fine copy (inscription on end paper) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 94 pps.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 95.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near fine. First edition. Quarto (9" x 10"). 36pp. Stapled at inner margin. Illustrated throughout with black & white photos. Signed on the title page by Arthur Leipzig.
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brief (1/2 S. 4° mit gedrucktem Briefkopf "Wirtschaftswissenschaftliches Seminar der Eberhard-Karls-Universität Tübingen Abt. Volkswirtschaftslehre, insbesondere Wirtschaftstheorie" mit Ort, Datum, Unterschrift signiert Tübingen, 24.1.1992.
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Eigenhändiger Briefm.Datum, Unterschrift signiert 29.5.1969 1 S. 4°Diese Produktion war, wie man bei uns sagt, eine schwere Geburt aber ich glaube, es hat sich gelohnt.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 95.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Signed by the photographer.

Published by Leipzig 1857
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.64
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Papiereinband. Condition: gut. 19 S., 21 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, Einband leicht fleckig, Ecke geknickt, leicht gebräunt. Sprache: lat Erstausgabe.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 98.00
US$ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Leipzig, Forum Verlag, 1996. 1996
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, , AustriaAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen. 220 SS. OKart. (guter Erhaltungszustand). Mit eigenh. Widmung von Pfeifer an den Kabarettisten, Autor, Schauspieler und Regisseur Werner Schneyder (1937-2019): "Herzliche Grüße zum 60. Harald Pfeifer". Vortitel mit eingeklebtem Notizzettel mit hs. Anmerkung "Lieber Werner, anbei das brandneue Buch übe…r Kabarett in Leipzig mit einem Gruß von einem der Herausgeber, Harald Pfeifer".
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.51
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Frühe s/w-Fotoporträtpostkarte (als Belmonte in DIE ENTFÜHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL, Deutsche Staatsoper Berlin), eigenhändig signiert.
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.51
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Farbige Kunstpostkarte GESANG VOM LEBEN (Deckenmalerei im Gewandhaus zu Leipzig, verschiedene Motive vorhanden), rückseitig eigenhändig signiert.
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.51
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
FOTO (schöne Autogrammkarte), EIGENHÄNDIG SIGNIERT , rückseitig mit biographischen Daten ! (auch vorhanden : sign. GF, 4° (Verlagsprospekt) für Euro 28,- ; Großes Orig.-Farbfoto 8° mit Unterschrift für Euro 30,-).
60 Jahre Ein Stück Leben
über Hansheinrich Schmidt (* 6. September 1922 in Leipzig; 12. März 1994 in Grünwald)
Published by 1982 1982
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.68
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fotobuch in Leinen m. Goldprägung a. Deckel zum 60. Buch gewidmet von seiner Frau, signiert am 06.09.1982, gutes Exemplar.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Hillwood Art Gallery, Brookville, New York 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, U.S.A.The Wild Muse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
Original price: US$ 125.00; 10% offCurrent price: US$ 112.50
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. 1st. SIGNED first edition. Softcover exhibition catalog. Published C.W. Post Campus, Long Island University, Brookville: Hillwood Art Gallery, 1989. 8vo. oblong wrappers, 10" x 9", 36pp., illustrated with b/w photos. Inscribed by Leipzig on title page…: "To charlotte, with gratitude, Arthur Leipzig". Near fine. Signed by Illustrator(s).