Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Max Niemeyer Halle 1911,, 1911
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
261 S., brosch.,
Published by Niemeyer, Halle, 1948, 1948
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
263 S., kart., guter Zustand.
Published by Max Niemeyer, Halle / Saale 1928, 1928
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 162 S. guter Zustand.
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG-. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners a bit bumped, some creasing/scuffing/wear to covers. binding is straight and tight with no marks to text or other serious flaws. spine somewhat sun faded. previous owner's name on front flyleaf.
Seller: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Very Good+ Trade Paperback. Altdeutsche Textbibliothek, 1972, 262 pp. 12mo Excellent Clean Pages Hartmann von Aue. No writing or marks. NOT a library copy. German text only. See our Three Geese in Flight Books Scan.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Heidelberg: Haug 6 überarb Auflage, 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Germany
Pappband, 8°, 239 S. Wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. [4eg] ISBN 3776009527.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Niemeyer Verlag;, 1942
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 7. Aufl. XXIX, 103 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Language: German
Published by Niemeyer Verlag;, 1953
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 8. Aufl. XXVIII, 103 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
Language: German
Published by Niemeyer Verlag, 1942
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch, Condition: Gut. 4. Auflage;. 263 Seiten, Die Einbandkanten des ansonsten gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen und die Seitenränder, wohl papierbedingt, nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Language: English
Published by Lutterworth Press, United Kingdom, 1953
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
US$ 10.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. hardback, third edition, octavo, brown cloth lettered gilt to spine, dust jacket is price clipped and with an adhesive clear film sleeve. A tightly bound copy, signature of a previous owner to the front free endpaper, the text unmarked. 328pp.
Language: English
Published by Lutterworth Press, United Kingdom, 1960
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
US$ 10.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, no jacket., A tightly bound copy, bookplate of a previous owner to the front free endpaper, occasional light pencil marking.
Language: English
Published by Lutterworth Press, United Kingdom, 1951
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 10.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, purple cloth lettered gilt to spine, dust jacket is price clipped. A tightly bound copy, small name stamp of a previous owner to the front free endpaper, the text unmarked. 212pp.
Published by Halle/Saale, 1934, 1934
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
111 S. kart. guter Zustand.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Max Niemeyer Verlag, 1903
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 192 Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Die Einbandkanten sind etwas bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Language: German
Published by Niemeyer Verlag;, 1955
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 4. Auflage;. 199 Seiten; Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem altersgemäß guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Good. Rubbed cover, cocked spine, previous owner names. 406 pp.
Language: German
Published by Niemeyer Verlag
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch, Condition: Gut. 197 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angebräunz. Im übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Published by Leipzig, Insel Verlag, [ n.d.
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Decorated leather backstrip over paper boards. Backstrip edges rubbed, with exterior hinges split and 3/8-inch lacking at bottom end; pages faintly toned; otherwise very good condition. Internally firm. ]. 466p.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3777311154 ISBN 13: 9783777311159
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Beck'sche CH Verlagsbuchhandlung Oscar Beck, 2018
ISBN 10: 3406726844 ISBN 13: 9783406726842
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Heidelberg:, Karl F. Haug Verlag,, 1993
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 7., vollk. neubearb. und erw. Aufl., 271 S., gr8°, Br., mit 58 Tabellen und 18 Abb. (Lagervermerk HRM7) Band: 0.
Language: German
Published by Niemeyer Verlag;, 1963
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 5., durchges. Aufl. XIX, 194 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einige Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.