Lembezat (31 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by L'HARMATTAN 2009

      2296074138 / 9782296074132

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 26.14

      US$ 16.92 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Neuf.

    • Published by Société d'Edition Géographique, Maritime et Coloniale 1950

      • Softcover

      Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.77

      US$ 33.39 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. In-8 broché, (14,5 * 19 cm), 286 pages, cartes et planches hors-texte ; en partie non coupé, bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.

    • Published by Hanns Reich Verlag, Munich 1953

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Very Good. No Jacket. Text is in German. Hardcover, has a light lean to the binding with a thin pull at the fold out, bumps to the spine ends and corners with creasing to the lower fore corner of the pages, some rubbing to the covers, and creasing along the fore edge of the fold out. Overall, this is a

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 41.58

      US$ 9.23 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      4°. 2 Bl. Text und 64 Phototafeln, 1 Faltblatt (Bildverzeichnis). Photographisch illustriertes Ohln. in einfachem, bedrucktem Pappschuber. Schuber leicht gebräunt und am oberen Falz beim Einschub beidseitig (ca. 1,5 bzw. 1 cm) gebrochen, die Falttafel mit leichter, horizontaler Knickspur im weißen Rand, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar

    • Published by Nouvelles Editions Latines, Paris 1965

      • Softcover

      Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-12 Description :152 pp. Collection "Survol du monde". Couverture salie et frottée avec des pliures. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.

    • Published by Maritimes et Coloniales., Paris. 1954

      Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      19x14. 208 pags. Intonso. Ilustrs.

    • Published by Paris, France 1952

      • Hardcover

      Seller: G.M. Isaac Books, Winston-Salem, NC, U.S.A.G.M. Isaac Books

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 9.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. (Text in French & English; Spine has a tear along the top edge about 3 inchs long; Covers have edge-wear; Photographs and Text are clea, neat and tight). Book.

    • Published by Editions Ides Et Calendes, Paris, France 1952

      • Hardcover

      Seller: G.M. Isaac Books, Winston-Salem, NC, U.S.A.G.M. Isaac Books

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 9.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. (Text in French & English; Spine has a tear along the top edge about 3 inchs long; Covers have edge-wear; Photographs and Text are clea, neat and tight). Book.

    • Published by Presses Universitaires De France 1961

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 39.07

      US$ 18.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.

    • Language: French

      Published by Société d'Editions Géographiques, Paris 1950

      • Softcover

      Seller: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, , SwitzerlandBasler Afrika Bibliographien

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 12.87

      US$ 51.91 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Ausreichend.

    • Published by Société d'éditions géographiques, maritimes et coloniales (Paris) 1950

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, , FranceLibrairie Douin

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Collection : Collection "Terres lointaines" ; t. 1 Comprend : L'Afrique équatoriale française ; Le Cameroun 1 vol. (287 p.) ; in-16 (19 cm) ; Broché couv. souple sous papier cristal amovible. Dos plissé, insolé, déchiré en bas. Papier jauni. Tâche d'encre sur la tranche. Etat d'usage. 17F2

    • More images

      Language: Spanish

      Published by Societe D editions geographiques Maritimes et Coloniales 1947

      • Softcover

      Seller: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, SpainItziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 23.76

      US$ 57.68 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Regular. Titre, 250 pp. + 4 planches. Table des matieres: L Afrique equatoriale Française, par Edouard trézenem. - Le Cameroun, par Bertrand Lembezat. Cuverture fatigué, text en bon etat.5-5.

    • Published by Société d'Editions Géographiques, maritimes et coloniales 1950

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.65

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30342329: 1950. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 286 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc, hors texte. Quelques annotations à l'encre et au crayon sur les plats et dans le texte. Un ex-libris à l'encre sur la page de faux-titre. Rousseurs. . . . Cla

    • Published by Presses Universitaires de France, Paris, France 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 70.00

      US$ 12.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Tan wraps with trichrome illustration and brown text. 252 pp. Chiefly text. Text in French. "The pagan populations of North Cameroon, the title of this study calls for a clarification from the beginning, or rather two. What is North Cameroon? and why pagan populations? Cameroon itself is easily located, although its b

    • More images

      Published by Paris, Société d'Editions Géographiques, Maritimes et Coloniales, 1950 1950

      Seller: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, , FranceLE BOUQUINISTE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 49.60 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In-12, broché, couverture illustrée en couleurs, 286 pages, planches en noir. Bon état. Expédition (tarifs de La Poste en vigueur) : lettre ou colissimo.

    • Language: French

      Published by L'harmattan 2009

      2296074138 / 9782296074132

      • Softcover

      Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 37.52

      US$ 74.98 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Assez bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

    • Published by Neuchatel, Éditions Ides et Calandes 1952

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 59.41

      US$ 31.14 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardbound, folded dustjacket, 4to (8)+64+(5) pp., 64 plates famous photobook of african young women in their traditional settings; Cameroun, Tchad, Cote d'Ivoire, Niger, Senegal, Congo; très bon état.

    • Published by Nouvelles éditions latines 1965

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 42.53

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30314686: 1965. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 152 pages. Nombreuses rousseurs. Nombreuses illustrations et photos en noir et blanc, hors texte. Papier jauni. Protection en plastique satisfaisante comportant un ex-libris à l'encre. . . . Cla

    • Published by Presses Universitaires de France 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 62.73

      US$ 33.39 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. In-8 (15,7 x 24 cm), broché, 252 pages ; pliure au dos, couverture brunie, quelques traces sur les tranches, assez bon état par ailleurs. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Monographies ethnologiques africaines.

    • Published by Paris 1954

      Seller: librairie ESKAL, Douarnenez, , Francelibrairie ESKAL

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 21.39

      US$ 51.91 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Editions Maritimes Et Coloniales. In-8, 208pp, broché, souple illustrée éditeur - Préface de M. A. Soucadaux, Troisième Edition Entièrement Refondue Et Mise A Jour, 16 planches photos n/b HT, carte n/b - petite mouillure en bordure des planches, bas du dos décollé, sinon bon état Coll. Terres Lointaines.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, B, SpainCosta Llibreter

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.00

      US$ 33.45 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1952 Ides et Calendes, Paris Col. Des Ides Photographiques; 3. Phot. de Bertrand Lembezat de Robert Carmet et du ministère de la France d'Outre-mer. Phot. en b/n. 64 p. 29x22 cm. Enc. cartone c/sobr. Exterieur un peu détérioré Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas.(desnudos, fotografi

    • Published by München: Reich 1953

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, , GermanyAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 48.71

      US$ 62.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      2 Bll., 64 s/w Taf.+ Bilderläuterungen. 4° Kart. *sehr gutes Expl.*. Sprache: Deutsch.

    • Published by Société d'éd. géographiques, maritimes et coloniales 1947

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 65.95

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300325181: 1947. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Papier jauni. IX + 250 pages - quelques planches photos en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 944.171-Histoire coloniale.

    • Published by SOCIETE D'EDITIONS GEOGRAPHIQUES, MARITIMES ET COLONIALES 1947

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 65.95

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30137943: 1947. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. IX + 250 pages augmentées de nombreuses planche de photos en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 950-Histoire générale de l'Asie.

    • Published by Ides et Calendes, Neuchatel 1952

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 125.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. First edition. 4to. 64pp. Stiff boards with pictorial dust jacket. "Black Eve"- opens from both sides, French on the front, English on the back, written and photographed by Bertrand Lembezat (colonial administrator), Robert Carmet and Le Ministere de la France D'Outre-Mer. English translation by Philip Colb. 3rd part

    • Published by Paris Société d'éditions géographiques maritimes et coloniales 1950

      Seller: Hairion Thibault, CREVOUX, FranceHairion Thibault

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 21.39

      US$ 63.44 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. in-8. 1950. broché. 286 pages. In-8 (193x141 mm) 286 pages (avec Bibliographie et Table des matières) Livre broché couverture souple imprimée et illustrée 16 planches hors-texte en noir (reproductions photographiques) et une carte hors-texte en noir Couverture assez propre : manque de papier en queue de dos sur

    • Published by Hanns Reich, München 1954

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Photo

      Seller: Antiquariat ABATON oHG, München, , GermanyAntiquariat ABATON oHG

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 35.64

      US$ 121.12 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. Erste deutsche Ausgabe. Fotografie, Akt, Aktfotografie, Afrika, Kolonialismus - Lembezat, Bertrand und Robert Carmet. Eve Noire. Erste deutsche Ausgabe. München. (1954). 64, [2] S und ein Faltblatt (Bildverzeichnis). Mit 64 Abbildungen. 4°. Illustrierter Original-Halbleinenband. Buchblock gering schie

    • Published by Nouvelles Editions Latines, Paris 1965

      Seller: DKB LIVRES ANCIENS, PARIS, , FranceDKB LIVRES ANCIENS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 71.29

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In-12 de 152 pp. 3 ff.n.ch., demi-chagrin de l'époque, dos à nerfs orné, couverture et dos conservés. Collection "Survol du monde". Nombreuses illustrations et photos en noir et blanc hors-texte. Bel exemplaire.

    • Published by Neuchatel Ides et Calendes 1952 1952

      • First Edition

      Seller: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, GermanyDieter Eckert

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 71.29

      US$ 71.86 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      4°, 64 s/w-Tafeln und jeweils 3 Bll. Erläuterung in französischer und englischer Sprache, Orig.-Karton mit fotografischem Orig.-Umschlag. Erste Ausgabe.- (= Collection des Ides Photographiques 3).- Kapital und eine Ecke etwas bestossen, gutes Exemplar.

    • Published by Ides et Calendes/ Librairie Sirius, Neuchatel et Paris / Bangui 1952

      Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 95.05

      US$ 62.29 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Très bon. 1 volume broché, couverture illustrée rempliée, non paginé, table des planches in fine (en français et en anglais), avec 64 photographies en noir et blanc. Texte de Bertrand Lembezat, Administrateur des Colonies. Photographies de Bertrand Lembezat, de Robert Carmet, et du Ministère de la Frane d'Outre-Mer. T