Leon Cole (188 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill-Kansas City
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.97
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlini…ng of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Leon, Mercedes (illustr…ator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.75
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.24
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.Off The Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.39
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.57
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.61
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.51
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.74
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.92
US$ 11.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A very good hardcover. No dust jacket, as issued. No markings. Leon, Mercedes (illustrator).