Leopold Ehrlich (45 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Indien und seine Regierung. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.22
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.65
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.07
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Wien,, Continental-Edition, 1949
Seller: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austriaerlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 8°. 283 S., Orig.-Halbleinenband mit goldgepr. Deckel- und Rückentiel. Erste Ausgabe. Griebisch-Gugitz 73. Einband und Schnitt leicht angeschmutzt. de Band.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.47
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Wien,, R. Löwit Verlag, 1938
Seller: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austriaerlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 8°. 253 S., 1 Bl., Orig.-Ganzleinenband mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag. Erste Ausgabe. - Enthält die Texte: Agnes; Saxa loquuntur (Leben im Wiener Nordbahnhof); Stellungskrieg am Isonzo; Lecho daudi; Das böse Glück; Neance. Schutzumschlag randrissig. Einband etwas stockfleckig. Seiten leicht gebräunt. de Band.

Published by Wien-Leipzig,, Löwit, 1934
Seller: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austriaerlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 8°. 322 S., 1 Bl., Orig.-Ganzleinenband mit goldgepr. Deckel- und Rückentitel. Einband etwas berieben. Persönliche Widmung auf dem Vorsatz. de Band.
Language: German
Published by Continental Edition Wien 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, AustriaSeitenreise
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.57
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Roman für Wiener und Juden 8 Halbleinen Guter Umschlag 283 SS, OHLn. in OUmschlag (dieser angestaubt und best.), innen sauber und gut.

Published by Wien, (1956)., Europäischer Verlag, 1956
Seller: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austriaerlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 8°. 175 S., Orig.-Ganzleinenband mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag. Erste Ausgabe. Schutzumschlag randbestoßen. Sonst sehr guter Zustand. de Band.

Published by Wien,, Europäischer verlag, 1964
Seller: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austriaerlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 8°. 277 S., Orig.-Ganzleinenband mit goldgepr. Deckel- und Rückentitel. Erste Ausgabe. Vorderdeckel etwas lichtrandig. Goldprägung schwach berieben. Innen sehr guter Zustand. de Band.
Published by Wien, Europäischer Verlag 1966
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
191 SS. Ogln. mit OUmschlag. Erstausgabe. - Einband fleckig, stärkere Gebrauchspuren.
Published by (Wien)., Continental-Edition 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rotes Antiquariat Wien, Wien, , AustriaRotes Antiquariat Wien
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.91
US$ 20.31 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
283 S. 8°, Orig.-Halbleinen. mit -Schutzumschlag. Erste Ausgabe. - Erstes Werk, das der Kaufmann und Autor, der hier seinen tatsächlichen Namen (Leopold Ehrlich) mit seinem Pseudonym (Leopold Hichler) zusammenführt, nach Kriegsende verfasste. - Mit Original-Bauchbinde! - Sehr guter Zustand. - Griebisch-Gugitz 73. 1000 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.64
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Indien und seine Regierung | Leopold von Ehrlich | Taschenbuch | 412 S. | Englisch | 2016 | hansebooks | EAN 9783742881502 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
More imagesPublished by Europäischer Verlag, Wien, Wien 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.29
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. Auflage. Erschienen 1959. Rotes Orig.-Leinen mit Goldprägung auf Rücken und Deckel, 15x21, S 237. Innen und aussen sauber und unversehrt. Sehr guter Zustand. Erstausgabe .
- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Mayrhofer, Pürbach, , AustriaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Mayrhofer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Einser- und Zweier-Menschen. Roman für Wiener und Juden. Wien, Continental-Ed. A.Sexl, 1949. E.-A. 283 S., OHln.mit goldgepr.Rücken-u. Deckeltitel, im Rand minimal gebräunt; gutes Expl. - E.:1877 Wien-1972 ebda; Erzähler.

Language: German
Published by Wien u.a., Löwit 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.17
US$ 29.51 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
324 S. OLwd. EA. GGB 73. - Ebd. m. Lichtschatten, V. etw. fleckig, leichte Gbrsp.
Language: German
Published by Wien: Europäischer Verlag, 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, AustriaCOTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.62
US$ 35.87 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
277 Seiten. SU etwas randerieben, stellenweise etwas eingerissen und leicht angeschmutzt, leicht angestaubter Kopfschnitt, ansonsten jedoch solides und seitensauberes Exemplar. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in… Gramm: 550 8°, Original-Leinen mit Original-Schutzumschlag.

Published by Continental Edition, Wien 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, GermanyBüchersammelservice Steinecke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 43.66
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. EA. 283 S. Mit Schutzumschlag. Gestempelt. Altersübliche Gebrauchs- und Lagerspuren. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Language: German
Published by Wien, Europäischer Verlag 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.41
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Olwd. 1. Aufl. 277 Seiten, Einband etwas berieben, ansonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.
Published by Löwit, Wien 1933
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Löcker & Heck GmbH, Wien, AustriaLöcker & Heck GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 71.75 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, 324 pp, OLn. Giebisch-G.73, Erstausgabe.

Language: German
Published by Wien u.a., Löwit 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.06
US$ 29.51 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
334 S. OBrosch. m. OSch. EA. GGB 73. - OSch. m. stärkeren Gbrsp. u. berieben, kl. Aufkl. a. V., Schn. etw. stockfleckig, Gbrsp. - Beiliegend Verlagsprospekt zu dem Buch mit einem Porträt des Autoren.

Language: German
Published by Wien, Continental Edition 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.06
US$ 29.51 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
283 S. OHlwd. m. OSch. EA. GGB 73. - OSch. m. kl. Läsuren, Orig. Bauchbinde liegt bei, Besitzsign. a. V.
Published by Löwit, Wien 1927
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Löcker & Heck GmbH, Wien, AustriaLöcker & Heck GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 71.75 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, 334 pp, ill. OLn, farb. ill. OUmschlag. Giebisch-G. 73, Erstausgabe.

Language: German
Published by Vienna Wien: Continental-Edition 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, , AustriaAntiquariat Buchkauz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. Erstauflage, EA.. 283 S., Pappband mit Leinenrücken, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Published by Continental-Edition, (Wien) 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Löcker & Heck GmbH, Wien, AustriaLöcker & Heck GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.22
US$ 71.75 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kl.-8, 283 pp, OHLn, ill. OUmschlag (etwas beschäd.). Giebisch-G. 73, Erstausgabe.
Published by Continental-Edition, Vienna 1949
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 59.02 shippingShips from Israel to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 130X195 mm. 283 pages. Gilt hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket yellowing and slightly stained. Cover slightly curved. Cover corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Pages slightly yellowing. Else in good condition. The book is in : German.

Language: German
Published by Vienna [Wien] : Continental-Edition 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. 283 S. Schutzumschlag etw. berieben u. bestaubt u. etw. rissig, Buchschnitt etw. bestaubt SL06 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.