Levy Natan (74 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.39
US$ 6.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Today's environmental concerns can trace their heritage through scriptures, teachings and actions known to generations across the centuries. The millions of followers of the Abrahamic faiths have the potential to turn their common environmental awareness into a worldwide force for the future of the pla…net they share with all people of faith - and of none. Combining a lightness of touch with some of the most beautiful and enlightening texts from the Abrahamic scriptures, Sharing Eden is just a beginning.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sharing Eden: Green Teachings from Jews, Christians and Muslims
Natan Levy, David Shreeve, Harfiyah Abdel Haleem, Lindsay Swan
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.47
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Sharing Eden: Green Teachings from Jews, Christians and Muslims Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.20
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 108 pages. 7.17x4.80x0.24 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Kitaabun, Leicester, ENGLA, United KingdomKitaabun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.61
US$ 11.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Sharing Eden Green Teachings from Jews, Christians and Muslims By Natan Levy, David Shreeve, Harfiyah Abdel Haleem Editor : Lindsay Swan Paperback 108 pages ISBN : 9781847740410 Publisher : Kube Publishing About The Book Today's environmental concerns can trace their heritage through scriptures, teach…ings and actions known to generations across the centuries. The millions of followers of the Abrahamic faiths have the potential to turn their common environmental awareness into a worldwide force for the future of the planet they share with all people of faith - and of none. This introductory handbook combines beautiful and enlightening texts from each faith's religious teachings to address some of the most prominent environmental issues faced today, such as waste, climate change, and biodiversity. Each author brings a contemporary focus to the eternal challenge of caring for the environment and provides practical advice on how we can all do our share to protect it. Sharing Eden sets out to show how respect for the environment is at the heart of Judaism, Christianity, and Islam.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.47
US$ 17.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: Kitaabun, Leicester, ENGLA, United KingdomKitaabun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.08
US$ 11.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. #4536 Sharing Eden Green Teachings from Jews, Christians and Muslims By Natan Levy, David Shreeve, Harfiyah Abdel Haleem Editor : Lindsay Swan Paperback 108 pages ISBN : 9781847740410 Publisher : Kube Publishing About The Book Today's environmental concerns can trace their heritage through scriptures,… teachings and actions known to generations across the centuries. The millions of followers of the Abrahamic faiths have the potential to turn their common environmental awareness into a worldwide force for the future of the planet they share with all people of faith - and of none.

Chicken Soup for the Jewish Soul: Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
Canfield, Jack ; Edited by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, and Dov Peretz Elkins.; Contributions by Cynthia Mercati, Kathryn Watterson, Richard Plavin, Bel Kaufman, Naomi Bluestone, Michael Gold, Arnold Fine, Yosef Jacobsen, Yitta Halberstam Mandelbaum, Harvey Abramowitz, Barbara Sofer, Hillel Silverman, Anne Frank, Rachel Naomi Remen, Patti Moskovits, Dov Peretz Elkins, Rebecca Heisler, Krik Douglas, Golda Meir, Yosef Begun, Scott Aaron, Lisa Lipin, Hanna Bandes Geshelin, George Burns, Benjamin Levene, Jack Riemer, Roy Tanenbaum, Jack Segal, Natan Sharansky, Harold Kushner, Michael Levy, Robert Alper, Miriam Goldbrenner, Rachel Naomi Remen, Gerald Wolpe, Chava Weiss, Miriam Biskin, Lawrence Kushner, Yaffa Eliach, Jonatahn Elkins, Steven
Language: English
Published by Heath Communications, Deerfield Beach, Florida 2001
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 9 of 59. Book 9 of 59 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Excellent condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. xxvi, 357 pp. LCC: 2001024795.

- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.55
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, US 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.43
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Memories of historical events like the Holocaust have played a key role in the internationalization of human rights. Their importance lies in their ability to bridge the universal and the particular-the universality of human values and the particularity of memories rooted in local human experiences. In… Human Rights and Memory, Levy and Sznaider trace the growth of human rights discourse since World War II and interpret its deployment of memories as a new form of cosmopolitanism, exemplifying a dynamic through which global concerns become part of local experiences, and vice versa.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.05
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.77
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Today's environmental concerns can trace their heritage through scriptures, teachings and actions known to generations across the centuries. The millions of followers of the Abrahamic faiths have the potential to turn their common environmental awareness into a worldwide force for the future of the pla…net they share with all people of faith - and of none. Combining a lightness of touch with some of the most beautiful and enlightening texts from the Abrahamic scriptures, Sharing Eden is just a beginning.

Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press 2014
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.40
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Human Rights and Memory: 5 (Essays on Human Rights) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and lo…oked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Published by Suhrkamp Frankfurt 2001
- Softcover
Seller: John Trotter Books, london, , United KingdomJohn Trotter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.27
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, FL, U.S.A.Juanpebooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.00
US$ 16.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Dawn of Agriculture and the Earliest States in Genesis 1-11. Book.

Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press - 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.40
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press, Pennsylvania 2010
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 48.33
US$ 24.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8vo. pp x, 177. Original publisher's black cloth covered boards with silver lettering at spine. Colour illustrated dust jacket. Part of the 'Essays on Human Rights' series, edited by Thomas Cushman. ISBN: 9780271037387 Near fine in near fine dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.23
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.55
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 68.69
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Human Rights and Memory (Essays on Human Rights Series): 5 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained… and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.47
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorrnrnNatan Levy: Natan is the Environmental Liaison for the Chief Rabbi s Office and the Rabbinical Expert for the London School of Jewish Studies Responsibility Unit, both based in the UK.Born and educated in America.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 68.69
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.66
US$ 19.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.