Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Liesenfeld, Micah (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1691765473 ISBN 13: 9781691765478
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New City Press of the Focolare, 2008
ISBN 10: 1565482743 ISBN 13: 9781565482746
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New City Press of the Focolare, 2004
ISBN 10: 1565481984 ISBN 13: 9781565481985
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, 1984
ISBN 10: 0299098109 ISBN 13: 9780299098100
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Printing.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. On Our Pilgrimage to Eternity: 99 Sayings by John Paul II (99 Words to Live by) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by New City Press 01/09/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1565481984 ISBN 13: 9781565481985
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 389210123X ISBN 13: 9783892101239
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Condition: New. Liesenfeld, Micah (illustrator). New softcover in glossy printed wraps. Pages are clean and free of marks or underlining. (9 x 0.1 x 7 inches) 28 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. Eight year-old Maria wants a black pony more than anything in the world. She excitedly hopes that her upcoming birthday is the day her dream will come true. Although her parents can't afford a black pony, a local petting zoo is going out of business and has offered them a free zebra named Ace. When her parents bring Ace home and present him to Maria for her birthday, she is terribly disappointed. Because she doesn't want to hurt their feelings, she pretends to be happy. At night though, she secretly hopes and prays that Ace will transform into the black pony she desires. Maria believes that if she loves him enough, takes really good care of him, and wishes strongly enough, and tells him how cool black ponies are, he will change into the pet she wants. Eventually Ace, who recognizes her disappointment, feels dejected and runs away. He knows that he is not wanted. After Ace is gone, Maria realizes that she truly loves him. In a frantic search her family helps her find him and welcome him back home. Ace is reluctant to return home but Maria assures him that she loves him and accepts him as the zebra he is. The Zebra and the Black Pony is a story about hope, love, understanding, and accepting those as they are. On the surface, The Zebra and the Black Pony is simply a children's book; however, it can be used as a powerful tool for personal growth. Dr. Ferrentelli wrote the story specifically to be used with Transformational Storytelling, a therapeutic method of storytelling she uses in her practice. Stories and storytellers have been around for thousands of years. We can relate to the characters and their actions. Stories also move us in powerful ways. Because we are one level removed from the action, we can see things more objectively. It is the character's plight, not ours. This empathy can lead us to a deeper understanding of ourselves. The first part of the book explains how this method of personal growth can be used. Readers can return to the story again and again for new insights.
Condition: New.
Published by Ernst Klett Verlag, Stuttgart, 1969
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Germany
321 S., mit vielen Abbildungen. Pappband, sehr gut erhalten!
Language: German
Published by Klett, Stuttgart, 1977
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 2. Auflage. Pappband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren - Stempel und Eintrag im Vorsatz.
Language: German
Published by Klett, Stuttgart, 1974
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. Pappband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren - Stempel und Eintrag im Vorsatz.
Published by 1971 Verlag Ernst Klett, 1971
ISBN 10: 3129615806 ISBN 13: 9783129615805
Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Germany
Condition: Befriedigend. Zeit Heft 370 92 Seiten ISBN 3-12-961580-6 3129615806.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Neue Stadt Verlag GmbH, 2013
ISBN 10: 3879969671 ISBN 13: 9783879969678
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Mado, Sarah (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Mado, Sarah (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1691765473 ISBN 13: 9781691765478
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 18.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 51 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Independently published, 2021
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Germany
Broschiert. Zustand des Buches leichte Gebrauchs spuren (Lese spuren) Kanten leicht bestoßen 11 Deutsch 510g.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3734612381 ISBN 13: 9783734612381
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by München ; Zürich ; Wien : Verl. Neue Stadt, 2011
ISBN 10: 3879969272 ISBN 13: 9783879969272
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
kart. Condition: Gut. 63 S. ; 19 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.