Lightfoot Robert (200 results)

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.90
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Lightfoot, Robert M. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: Guide to Epic Travels, Book 14 of 24. Book 14 of 24 - Guide to Epic Travels
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.98
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Handbook of Business Quotations This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far.… Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: Guide to Epic Travels, Book 14 of 24. Book 14 of 24 - Guide to Epic Travels
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by New Mexico Forestry and Resources Conservation Division - Energy Minerals and Natural Resources Department,, Santa Fe, New Mexico 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 58 Pages. This is the March 1992 Edition. A square bound book with no marks or stamps. It is a list of rare and endangered New Mexico plants compiled to provide land managers, owners, and other interested parties with current information on those species that are rare in New Mexic…o or in jeopardy extirpation or extinction. These lists should assist public and private land managers in determining which plant species are of special concern within their management jurisdiction. It is also intended for use by amateur and professional botanists to help focus their attention on those taxa most in need of field searches, taxonomic review, and genetic, reproductive and ecological research. Setein, Vic - Cover Illustration Gilia Formosa (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: Guide to Epic Travels, Book 4 of 24. Book 4 of 24 - Guide to Epic Travels
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: Guide to Epic Travels, Book 4 of 24. Book 4 of 24 - Guide to Epic Travels
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2023
Series: Guide to Epic Travels, Book 4 of 24. Book 4 of 24 - Guide to Epic Travels
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.42
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.70
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are… not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by [London] [1962], Oxford Univ. Press 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. [5], 118, [1] p.; 19.5 cm. (Oxford paperbacks ; 41) [First printed in 1950] Addenda, added to 1952 printing, p. [117]-18 Good, sewn, in orig. tan wrapper. Ink scoring.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.94
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 154 pp., Hardcover, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by reci…pient's country.
St. John's Gospel : a commentary. Edited by C. F. Evans. With the text of the Revised Version [1881]
Published by [London] [1966], Oxford Univ. Press 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. xii, [1], 368 p.; 19.5 cm. (Oxford paperbacks ; 5) [First printed in 1956] Good in orig. blue wrapper. Red ink scoring as far as p. 92.

Published by Hodder & Stoughton 1935
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 10.31
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. 236 pp. Ex libris, no DJ. Book is in poorer shape, with dents, wear, scuffing, and discolouration all over the cover. Binding is cracked in spots and showing splitting, though no pages are loose yet. Text block seem unmarked but are foxed throughout.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Rand, McNally & Co., Publishers, New York 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.Take Five Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dust jacket with edge wear, 1 1/2" tear and large chip missing from bottom, rear. Expedited or International shipping may cost more. Lightfoot, Robert M.; Photographs by (illustrator). Gift Inscription.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: Guide to Epic Travels, Book 14 of 24. Book 14 of 24 - Guide to Epic Travels
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.06
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: Guide to Epic Travels, Book 4 of 24. Book 4 of 24 - Guide to Epic Travels
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.06
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , United KingdomPearlydewdrops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.30
US$ 29.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

Language: English
Published by Asian Development Bank, Manila, Phillipines 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.51
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear. 217 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.15
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: Guide to Epic Travels, Book 14 of 24. Book 14 of 24 - Guide to Epic Travels
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.04
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Harper and Brothers Publishers, New York, NY, USA 1934
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.09
US$ 18.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good +. First U.S. Edition. xvii, 236pp w indexes. Deckle fore and bottom edges. Dark green cloth w gilt lettering on spine. Bumping to corners, light shelf wear, surface scuff to head and tail. Bindings square and sound. Octavo. The Brampton Lectures (Oxford University), commenced in 1780 and are given on… topics of Christian theology.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: Guide to Epic Travels, Book 5 of 24. Book 5 of 24 - Guide to Epic Travels
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.05
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.