Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions, 2006
ISBN 10: 1891830848 ISBN 13: 9781891830846
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Top Shelf Productions, 2006
ISBN 10: 1891830848 ISBN 13: 9781891830846
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1091669228 ISBN 13: 9781091669222
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Carre, Lilli (illustrator). Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Classics (edition Deluxe), 2009
ISBN 10: 0143105949 ISBN 13: 9780143105947
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Carre, Lilli (illustrator). Deluxe. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Helwig Industries Llc (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0965078469 ISBN 13: 9780965078467
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Acceptable. Carre, Lilli (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Lioncrest Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1544524730 ISBN 13: 9781544524733
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Carre, Lilli (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by TOON Books (edition Illustrated), 2014
ISBN 10: 1935179578 ISBN 13: 9781935179573
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Carre, Lilli (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Rebelbookspress.com (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 1088191126 ISBN 13: 9781088191125
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1091669228 ISBN 13: 9781091669222
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1091669228 ISBN 13: 9781091669222
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Carre, Lilli (illustrator). The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 149285168X ISBN 13: 9781492851684
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Carre, Lilli (illustrator).
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1727784871 ISBN 13: 9781727784879
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Carre, Lilli (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good.