Language: English
Published by Inst of Mennonite Studies, 1990
ISBN 10: 093627316X ISBN 13: 9780936273167
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Some sun-fading on the cover. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Excellent condition for a former library book. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Calla. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cascadia Publishing House, LLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 0966502116 ISBN 13: 9780966502114
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Herald Press (VA) 11/8/1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0836112334 ISBN 13: 9780836112337
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Yahweh Is a Warrior. Book.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Cascadia Publishing House, LLC, 2004
ISBN 10: 1931038236 ISBN 13: 9781931038232
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Peace Problems Committe Mennonite General Conference, Scottdale, PA, 1956
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dj. #7 in The Christian youth and war pamphlets series.
. Previous owner's stamp and label on half title page. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Otherwise VG 411 pp.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. In good condition. Unmarked, except for the previous owner's name on the half-title page. Slight shelfwear, corner bumps, and stickers on covers. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
US$ 19.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Mennonite Publishing House, 1952
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Eitzen, Allan (illustrator). 143 pages. Ex-church library marks, light wear; yellowed pages; a sweet odor inside; a solid book overall. No jacket. Illustrator: Eitzen, Allan. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 230735.
Language: English
Published by Herald Press, Scottdale, PA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0836190165 ISBN 13: 9780836190168
Seller: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Clean, unread copy in New condition. No marking or writing in the text. Covers are clean and show no wear. Binding is firm.
Language: English
Published by Herald Press, Scottdale, PA, 1956
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dj. 1962 printing (reprint) #3 in The Christian youth and war pamphlets series.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0836112334.
Language: English
Published by Cascadia Publishing House, 2005
ISBN 10: 0966502116 ISBN 13: 9780966502114
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!