Language: English
Published by State University of New York Pre, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438461305 ISBN 13: 9781438461304
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438461305 ISBN 13: 9781438461304
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438461305 ISBN 13: 9781438461304
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Pre, 2005
ISBN 10: 0791465705 ISBN 13: 9780791465707
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0791465705 ISBN 13: 9780791465707
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0791465705 ISBN 13: 9780791465707
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Pub April 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0800638123 ISBN 13: 9780800638122
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. It's a kaleidoscope in every way: colorful -- literally -- with over 400 plates, maps, charts, and photographs; quickly-changing -- information is presented in boxes or otherwise-constrained bursts of information of no more than a page or two; and made up of a multitude of pieces -- ''first century to the present day'' is one of the subtitles of the book, indicating the array of topics crowding for space in this Time-Life sort of church history. But all these elements together form an inviting venue or introductory text for the complete neophyte in the discipline, and even those who consider themselves well-read will learn much from the multitude of mini-essays presented here. Very light cover wear includes only a spine crease, binding firm, text pristine.
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0820497150 ISBN 13: 9780820497150
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Hawthorn Books, Inc. Publishers, New York, 1962
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. Stated First Edition. Normal scuffs and light soils on dust jacket; book has minor wear, including some fading on pastedowns; a nice copy. "A comprehensive, practical guide to help you help your children through the difficult years between childhood and adulthood." 288 pages. Book.
Published by Dushkin Pub Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 1561341983 ISBN 13: 9781561341986
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0820497150 ISBN 13: 9780820497150
Seller: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. a great like new copy! clean and tight pages. fast and secure shipping.
Published by D.C. Heath, 1970
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good, unmarked 6 x 9 Paperback, paper turning brown.
Published by Dushkin Pub Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 1561341983 ISBN 13: 9781561341986
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by HAYKA, MOKBA, 1964, 1964
Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. used in good overall; no marks; there is wear at the foot of spine and the very tip at top of the first ten pages at top are turned.
Published by A. J. Stasny Music Co, NY, 1919
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by LINDER,H. Cover Art (illustrator). 1st Edition?. VERY GOOD Condition, PAPERBACK; inner front cover large sample of BLUE BIRD INSPIRATION A Musical Fantasy by M.H. RYDER. ; Sheet Music; Ranch house in snowy night cover art; 6pg thin pages; Back Cover Advert For 17 current popular songs "SONGS THAT REACH EVERY HEART" .Front Cover shows Charming art.
spiral_bound. Condition: As New. No highlighting. Very minimal wear.
Language: German
Published by Köln, 1975
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Germany
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; OBr; 142 S. + Anlagen A - c; Zustand. gut, unbenutzt; kein Besitzvermerk.
Language: Spanish
Published by Narcea; S.A. de Ediciones, 2020
ISBN 10: 8427727321 ISBN 13: 9788427727328
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: Spanish
Published by Narcea; S.A. de Ediciones, 2020
ISBN 10: 8427727321 ISBN 13: 9788427727328
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Information Age Publishing (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1648022820 ISBN 13: 9781648022821
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438461305 ISBN 13: 9781438461304
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438461305 ISBN 13: 9781438461304
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.