Lindow (852 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Bellerophon Books 1985

    0883880717 / 9780883880715

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. R. Zydycrn; N. Conkle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bellerophon Books 1985

    0883880717 / 9780883880715

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. R. Zydycrn; N. Conkle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bellerophon Books 1985

    0883880717 / 9780883880715

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: ? Bellerophon Books Pub Date: 9/1/1985 Binding: paperback Pages: 48 Reprint edition. R. Zydycrn; N. Conkle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2015

    1780235658 / 9781780235653

    • Softcover

    Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.37

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2015

    1780235658 / 9781780235653

    • Softcover

    Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.94

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bellerophon Books 1980

    0883880717 / 9780883880715

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. R. Zydycrn; N. Conkle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bellerophon Books 1985

    0883880717 / 9780883880715

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. R. Zydycrn; N. Conkle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bellerophon Books 1985

    0883880717 / 9780883880715

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. R. Zydycrn; N. Conkle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bellerophon Books 1985

    0883880717 / 9780883880715

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. R. Zydycrn; N. Conkle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Reaktion Books 2015

    1780235658 / 9781780235653

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.42

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2002

    0195147723 / 9780195147728

    • Softcover

    Seller: Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.71

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Out-of-this-world Books 2011

    0615475442 / 9780615475448

    Series: Shelby and Shauna Kitt, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Shelby and Shauna Kitt

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Lindow, Shaun (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Out-of-this-world Books 2011

    0615475442 / 9780615475448

    Series: Shelby and Shauna Kitt, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Shelby and Shauna Kitt

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Lindow, Shaun (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bellerophon Books 1992

    0883880717 / 9780883880715

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.35

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good with no markings and light cover wear - illustrated. R. Zydycrn; N. Conkle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2002

    0195147723 / 9780195147728

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bellerophon Books 1985

    0883880717 / 9780883880715

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.86

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. R. Zydycrn; N. Conkle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bellerophon Books 1985

    0883880717 / 9780883880715

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.86

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. R. Zydycrn; N. Conkle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2002

    0195147723 / 9780195147728

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.49

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House, Inc. 1972

    0394478851 / 9780394478852

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by PasTest 2007

    1905635427 / 9781905635429

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bellerophon Books 1980

    0883880717 / 9780883880715

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. R. Zydycrn; N. Conkle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by PasTest 2007

    1905635427 / 9781905635429

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by OUP Us 2002

    0195153820 / 9780195153828

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Island of Wak-Wak 2025

    919895993X / 9789198959932

    Series: Coffee Table Chapbook, Book 6 of 14. Book 6 of 14 - Coffee Table Chapbook

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.03

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Island of Wak-Wak 8/15/2025 2025

    919895993X / 9789198959932

    Series: Coffee Table Chapbook, Book 6 of 14. Book 6 of 14 - Coffee Table Chapbook

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mother Hubble's Cupboard and Other Poems About Inner and Outer Space. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2002

    0195147723 / 9780195147728

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2002

    0195153820 / 9780195153828

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Interiors are clean with unmarked text/pictures. Binding intact. Good reading copy.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Dell Magazines, New York 1997

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of ten pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Residuals by Paul J McAuley and Kim Newman (novelette), Front Man by Greg Abraham (novelette), The Flag on Gorbachev Crater (novelette), Mother Afri

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Dell Magazines, New York 1997

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of nine pieces of writing including a novella, novelette, short stories and poetry. Featured are Messengers of Chaos by G David Nordley (novella), Canary Island by Tom Purdom (novelette), Always True to Thee, in My Fashion by Nancy Kr

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Davis Publications, New York 1990

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 pieces of writing including novelettes and short stories. Featured are Gerda and the Wizard by Rob Chilson (novelette), Buddha Nostril Bird by John Kessel (novelette), Simulation Six by Steven Gould (novelette), The Flowering Inferno