Linhares (585 results)

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Missouri River 340 First Time Finisher
Jackson, Stephen; Jackson, Linda; Jackson, Robert; Jackson, Ellen; Jackson, Christine; Jackson, Claire
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.37
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Lightner, Christopher (illustrator).

Missouri River 340 First Time
Jackson, Stephen; Jackson, Linda; Jackson, Robert; Jackson, Ellen; Jackson, Christine; Jackson, Claire
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Lightner, Christopher (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.80
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

Clayton Bailey's World of Wonders
(Bailey) Daniels, Diana L. and Linhares, Philip E. and Frank, Patrick
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.71
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Clayton Bailey's World of Wonders
(Bailey) Daniels, Diana L. and Linhares, Philip E. and Frank, Patrick
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.27
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Quarry Books 2021
Series: Urban Sketching Handbooks, Book 13 of 16. Book 13 of 16 - Urban Sketching Handbooks
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Quarry Books 2021
Series: Urban Sketching Handbooks, Book 13 of 16. Book 13 of 16 - Urban Sketching Handbooks
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.32
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

Recent Advances in Algorithms and Combinatorics (CMS Books in Mathematics)
Reed, Bruce A. [Editor]; Linhares-Sales, Claudia L. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Missouri River 340 First Time Finisher
Jackson, Stephen; Jackson, Linda; Jackson, Robert; Jackson, Ellen; Jackson, Christine; Jackson, Claire
- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.71
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access c…odes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured. Lightner, Christopher (illustrator).

Published by Paulinas 2011
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.22
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Thais Linhares (illustrator).

Published by Air University Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Printed Boards. 351 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. NOTE: The word "USED" is neatly stamped on the top fore-edge.

- Hardcover
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Printed Boards. 351 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. NOTE: The word "USED" is neatly stamped on the top fore-edge.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Lightner, Christopher (illustrator).

Published by Editora Campus 1990
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.41
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.32
US$ 11.40 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Pasted on cover illustration, textured red paper wraps. Amber Albrecht (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Pan-Pacific Entomologist 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 66, No 3, pp. 199-207, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

Published by Michael Dunev Gallery 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. First Edition. Sterling condition softcover copy, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear to the glossy illustrated wraps, a big, tall glossy, quarto format gallery exhibit catalog. First Edition. [2], 1-80, [2] pp. Nice-looking catalogue… of the traveling exhibition held at six U.S. institutions, September 1993 - April 1995. Foreword by Fritz Frauchiger. Introduction by Philip E. Linhares, and a long essay by Brad Guenther. Black-and-white and full color photographs, followed by chronology and notes.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Lightner, Christopher (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Missouri River 340 First Time Finisher. Lightner, Christopher (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc, Stillwater 2021
Series: Urban Sketching Handbooks, Book 13 of 16. Book 13 of 16 - Urban Sketching Handbooks
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In The Urban Sketching Handbook: Panoramas and Vertical Vistas, urban sketcher and art educator Mario Linhares gives a guided tour on how to explore and capture cityscapes and landscapes in drawings from unique points of view. In this thorough yet accessible book, you'll learn how to: Improv…e your drawing skills and selectively translate what you see for maximum impact Fearlessly use your sketchbook as a laboratory for experimenting with various points of view and perspectives Consider the many options for visual approaches with work contributed by a wide variety of experienced sketchersLearn how to heighten the visual drama of every location with The Urban Sketching Handbook: Panoramas and Vertical Vistas. The Urban Sketching Handbook series offers location artists expert instruction on creative techniques, on-location tips and advice, and an abundance of visual inspiration. These handy references come in a compact, easy-to-carry format-perfect to toss in your backpack or artist's tote. The Urban Sketching Handbook: Panoramas and Vertical Vistas shows how to observe, draw, and present architecture and landscapes from a variety of fascinating perspectives. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
A TIME And PLACE. From the Ries Collection of California Painting.
Jones, Harvey L, Philip E. Linhares, Paul C. Mills, Nancy Dustin Wall Moure, James & Linda Ries
Published by The Oakland Museum 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.16
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

Published by The Oakland Museum 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Diatrope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.35
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback (Saddle Stitched). Condition: Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked. Catalog for June 27-September 20 1992 exhibition. Artist images (in B/W) and statements. Artists include Peter Allegaert, James Doolin, Raul Guerrero, F. Scott Hess, Irene Pijoan, Melissa Pokorny, Kenneth Riddle and others. 32p. Measures 12x9 inch…es.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. B and w and color photos; 12.0 X 10.2 X 0.9 inches; 196 pages.