Published by University of Linkoping, 1975
Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, United Kingdom
US$ 10.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Good. Pages 81 - 144. " A Journal for Educational Technology and Language Learning Systems ".
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Sweden
Häftad, dek. omslag i färg, fint skick. Malmö, Alhems förlag, 1958. 8:o. 80 s. Rikt illustrerad, delvis i färg.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 70.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 70.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Institut Mittag-Leffler, Djursholm, Sweden, 1973
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 40.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex Library (University of London) hardcover in very good condition. No jacket. A few light marks on the tanned page block and one or two pages. Label on front pastedown; stamps at a few points. Minor crease on BEP. Binding is sound; all content is clear. CM. Used.
Published by Institut Mittag-Leffler, Djursholm, Sweden, 1975
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 40.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex Library (University of London) hardcover in very good condition. No jacket. A few light marks on one or two pages. Label on front pastedown; stamps at a few points. Binding is sound; all content is clear. CM. Used.
Language: English
Published by Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1140745085 ISBN 13: 9781140745082
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 77.22
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
72 utställningsnummer förtecknas. Klammerhft. Stockholm 1977. 8:o. [12] s. Illustrerad.
Published by Upsala: [1891], W. Schultz, 1891
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Softcover. 2nd edition. iv, 204 p.; 22.5 cm. Swedish, in roman type -- `Puseyismen', p. 107-10; `Irvingianismen', p. 119-24; `Mormonsekten', p. 178-82. Good ex-lib. in orig. tan wrapper, front cover detached.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2026
ISBN 10: 1032972467 ISBN 13: 9781032972466
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 93.62
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions Mär 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241350485 ISBN 13: 9781241350482
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - bTitle:/b Noble's Instructions to Emigrants: an attempt to give a correct account of the United States of America, and offer some information . to those who have a wish to emigrate to that Republic, etc.br/br/bPublisher:/b British Library, Historical Print Editionsbr/br/The British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.br/br/The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. br/br/++++br/The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification:br/++++br/br/b/b British Librarybr/b/b Noble, John; br/b/b 1819.br/b/b 112 p. ; 8º.br/b/b 798.h.12.(6.)br/.
Language: English
Published by KESSINGER PUB CO Sep 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1168053692 ISBN 13: 9781168053695
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 113826038X ISBN 13: 9781138260382
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
US$ 104.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Editor(s): Johnson, Ericka (Linkoping University, Sweden). Series: Theory, Technology and Society. BIC Classification: JHM; MBPC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). . . 2016. Paperback / so. . . . .
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160822158 ISBN 13: 9781160822152
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - The learning of English - there are a lot of good books on this subject already. So why do I want to write another one It all started when I was invited to write a weekly blog for Special Broadcasting Service (SBS) - a statutory national broadcaster in Australia, and later provide a talk segment. When I delved into the subject I began to realise the complexity of the task. I could start from the most basic, such as verb, subject, noun. like all the good books do. However, one obstacle facing the learner is that all the basic elements are interrelated, so knowledge in the others is often a prerequisite to probing into any.A child born into his/her native language would experience all the basic elements holistically, and not sequentially. This opportunity is not available to learners of a new language.It soon dawned on me that to overcome the above, we need to firstly explain how the English speaking world has put its sentence together, before presenting the various elements that fit into it.This book begins with a conceptual understanding of the English sentence, before commencing with basic grammar, then proceeds to language skills and common faults. As well, a lot of cross-referencing are employed so that the readers know where to access the related elements. A chapter on letter writing is also includedMy excitement in writing this book goes further than just explaining grammar usage. I want to share the beauty and efficacy of the English sentence, such as one by Nelson Mandela, former president of South Africa (2-02H in book):We dedicate this day to all the heroes and heroines in this country and the rest of the world who sacrificed in many ways and surrendered their lives so that we could be free.And to those who already have a good command of the language, I trust this book can serve as a handy reference.Francis.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
US$ 108.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Editor(s): Lykke, Nina (Linkoping University Sweden). BIC Classification: CBW; JFFK; JFSJ1; JHB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 154 x 228 x 2. Weight in Grams: 378. . 2016. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions Mär 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241493766 ISBN 13: 9781241493769
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Sweden
Klammerhft., dek. omslag i färg. Fint skick. Stockholm 1986. 8:o. 24 sid. Illustrerad. Med 76 katalognummer. (Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde katalog 1986:5.).
Condition: New. Robert Aman is Senior Associate Professor at Linkoeping University, Sweden. He has previously been a lecturer at the University of Glasgow and is a former Visiting Fellow at several institutions, including Duke University, the University .
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 113826038X ISBN 13: 9781138260382
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Editor(s): Johnson, Ericka (Linkoping University, Sweden). Series: Theory, Technology and Society. BIC Classification: JHM; MBPC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). . . 2016. Paperback / so. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: New. Editor(s): Lykke, Nina (Linkoping University Sweden). BIC Classification: CBW; JFFK; JFSJ1; JHB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 154 x 228 x 2. Weight in Grams: 378. . 2016. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: New. Nina Lykke is Professor Emerita, Gender Studies, Linkoeping University, Sweden, and Aarhus University, Denmark, and a poet and writer. Her research focuses on queer death studies, intersectionality, feminist posthumanism, and queer ecolog.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd Dez 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0367738961 ISBN 13: 9780367738969
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Celebrating more than two decades of feminist theory and gender research, this book provides an essential overview of current theoretical positions, hot topics and state-of-the-art perspectives in the field of Nordic Gender Studies: an area currently facing the challenges of internationalization and destabilized well fare states, intersectionality, materiality, and academic transformation.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley And Sons Ltd Jan 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0631196781 ISBN 13: 9780631196785
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Daniel Dennett is arguably one of the most influential yet radical philosophers in America today. In this volume, Dennett is confronted by colleagues and critics, from philosophy, biology and psychology. His reply constitutes an extensive essay which clarifies, and develops further, central themes in his philosophy. The debate ranges over Dennett's whole corpus, but special attention is given to his major work on consciousness, Consciousness Explained.