Linthicum Channing (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hacker Art Books 1972

    0878171088 / 9780878171088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Facsimile Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Oxford MCMXXXVI, at the Clarendon Press

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. 1st edition. 6 x 9", 307 pages. plates. 1, A brief survey of 16th and early 17th century colours, their production, symbolism, and periods of fashion, 2, a similar discussion of costume textiles and garments, 3, the earliest known date of the use in England of each colour, textile, garment, accessory, trimming, fasten

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher

    9333491910 / 9789333491914

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.74

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 347.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher

    9333491910 / 9789333491914

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.62

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 347.

  • Language: English

    Published by Russell and Russell, New York 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, U.S.A.Bowman Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mildly ex-library copy with most of the indicators confined to the rear pastedown and outer page edges. Solidly bound in full cloth with unmarked text. Ex-library, but still a solid, highly usable copy. Indexed. xii, 307pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Isha Books 2015

    933336059X / 9789333360593

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.13

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 38.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher

    9333491910 / 9789333491914

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.12

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 347.

  • Language: English

    Published by Isha Books 2015

    933336059X / 9789333360593

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.89

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 38.

  • Language: English

    Published by Isha Books 2015

    933336059X / 9789333360593

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.02

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 38.

  • Published by Russell & Russell, New York 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 307p. illus. Previous owners book plate o/w fine.

  • Published by Russell & Russell 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. 307pp. Blue cloth hardback, no DJ, light rubbing and wear along edges and corner tips, corner tips bumped, spine tips worn, EX-LIB, minimal markings, 1963 reprint of the original 1936 edition, index, footnotes, b&w photos, Costume in the drama of Shakespeare and his contemporaries.

  • Language: English

    Published by Russell & Russell 1963

    0878171088 / 9780878171088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Plastic comb binding. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 9.1 X 6.6 X 1.1 inches; 307 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hacker Art Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1972

    0878171088 / 9780878171088

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hacker Reprint. This is a hardcover 1972 Hacker Art Books reprint, red cloth no DJ. From a library, with minimal library markings, otherwise a VG unmarked copy.

  • Published by Oxford at the Clarendon Press, Oxford 1936

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 161.00

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First U.K. Edition. Hardcover; 8vo; 307 pages. First U.K. edition. Scarce. Blue cloth hardcovers with gilt on spine. Sunned/darkened spine. Boards somewhat bowed. Several smudges on upper board. Rubbed head/tail. Yellowing but clean interior, illustrated with plates throughout. G/--. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013993381 / 9781013993381

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.13

    US$ 16.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    101356734X / 9781013567346

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 81.92

    US$ 16.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 64.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTI