Lippard Cameron (195 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (195)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by West Virginia University Press 2017

    1943665680 / 9781943665686

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by West Virginia University Press 2019

    1946684821 / 9781946684820

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by West Virginia University Press 2019

    1946684821 / 9781946684820

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.61

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by West Virginia University Press 2019

    1946684821 / 9781946684820

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.11

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2020

    0295747986 / 9780295747989

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.98

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2020

    0295747986 / 9780295747989

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Oblivion Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Oblivion Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.85

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Good reading copy of an Ex-Library edition with the usual stamps and stickers. Officially withdrawn from the library and stamped "no longer property of library," purchased at a charity even for the library system Otherwise, a clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. A useful reading copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2020

    0295747994 / 9780295747996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.60

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2020

    0295747994 / 9780295747996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.98

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2020

    0295747994 / 9780295747996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 20.23

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bristol University Press, Bristol 2020

    152920111X / 9781529201116

    Series: Sociology of Diversity, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Sociology of Diversity

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Great Northern Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Ex-Library. First printing. "This book looks through a sociological lens at both the history of affirmative action and its increasingly tenuous future." [from publisher] Includes bibliographical references and index. Ex-library with usual markings not affecting the text. Pictorial cover, no dustjacket, as i

  • Language: English

    Published by Bristol University Press, Bristol 2020

    152920111X / 9781529201116

    Series: Sociology of Diversity, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Sociology of Diversity

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Great Northern Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Ex-Library. First printing. "This book looks through a sociological lens at both the history of affirmative action and its increasingly tenuous future." [from publisher] Includes bibliographical references and index. Ex-library with usual markings not affecting the text. Pictorial cover, no dustjacket, as i

  • Language: English

    Published by Bristol University Press 2021

    1529201128 / 9781529201123

    Series: Sociology of Diversity, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Sociology of Diversity

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.79

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by West Virginia University Press 2019

    1946684821 / 9781946684820

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.34

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by West Virginia University Press 2019

    1946684821 / 9781946684820

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.zenosbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.99

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. First Edition. Morgantown. 2019. April 2019. West Virginia University Press. 1st Edition. Very Good in Wrappers. 9781946684820. 6 x 9. 15 images 6 tables. April 2019. paperback. keywords: History America Appalachia Moonshine. DESCRIPTION - The craft of making moonshine - an

  • Language: English

    Published by West Virginia University Press 2017

    1943665680 / 9781943665686

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.zenosbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.99

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. First Edition. Morgantown. 2017. May 2017. West Virginia University Press. 1st American Paperback Edition. Very Good in Wrappers. 9781943665686. May 2017. paperback. keywords: Beer. DESCRIPTION - Untappedcollects twelve previously unpublished essays that analyze the rise of

  • Language: English

    Published by West Virginia University Press 2019

    1946684821 / 9781946684820

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.03

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by West Virginia University Press 2017

    1943665680 / 9781943665686

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.03

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by West Virginia University Press 4/1/2019 2019

    1946684821 / 9781946684820

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Modern Moonshine: The Revival of White Whiskey in the Twenty-First Century. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by West Virginia University Press 5/1/2017 2017

    1943665680 / 9781943665686

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Untapped: Exploring the Cultural Dimensions of Craft Beer. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by West Virginia University Press 2017

    1943665680 / 9781943665686

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 33.17

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2020

    0295747986 / 9780295747989

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.96

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by West Virginia University Press 2017

    1943665680 / 9781943665686

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.45

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bristol University Press 2021

    1529201128 / 9781529201123

    Series: Sociology of Diversity, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Sociology of Diversity

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 33.92

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by West Virginia University Press 2019

    1946684821 / 9781946684820

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 34.34

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2020

    0295747994 / 9780295747996

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.86

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press, Seattle 2020

    0295747994 / 9780295747996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The standoff at Cliven Bundy's ranch, the rise of white identity activists on college campuses, and the viral growth of white nationalist videos on YouTube vividly illustrate the resurgence of white supremacy and overt racism in the United States. White resistance to racial equality can be s

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press, US 2020

    0295747994 / 9780295747996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Insights into the racialized fear of change in US societyThe standoff at Cliven Bundy's ranch, the rise of white identity activists on college campuses, and the viral growth of white nationalist videos on YouTube vividly illustrate the resurgence of white supremacy and overt racism in the United States

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2020

    0295747994 / 9780295747996

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 43.34

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by MV - University of Washington Press 2020

    0295747994 / 9780295747996

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.69

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bristol University Press, GB 2021

    1529201128 / 9781529201123

    Series: Sociology of Diversity, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Sociology of Diversity

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Affirmative action in US college admissions has inspired fierce debate as well as several US Supreme Court cases. In this significant study, leading US professors J. Scott Carter and Cameron D. Lippard provide an in-depth examination of the issue using sociological, policy and legal perspectives to fra