Liwschitz (60 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Neatstuff, Bristol, VA, U.S.A.Neatstuff
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.95
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. x-library hardcover, with DJ, by L. Reinhold, Y. Liwschitz, Interscience Publishers, volume 2, 1970, ISBN 0471715557, 512 pp. including index, illustrate with figures, tables and B & W photos. Without the library stuff: VERY GOOD (several corner creases, previous owner's name stamped on front end… paper, board have light wear, sunning to spine ends and fore edges) in a GOOD DJ (water stain to bottom of spine, heavy wear to jacket, has nicks, open tears, creasing, chipping, to all edges spine, spine ends, flaps and corners).

Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons Verlag; 1970
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.07
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 512 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert.In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Spra…che: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 840.
Published by D.Van Nostrand Company, 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.Bookman Orange
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Published by Wiley Interscience, London 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. . . . . Ex-U.S. Patent Ofc. stamps on front endpapers, title pg.; bookplate on fep; labels removed from front cover. Otherwise vg+ condition (no dj). 375 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 30.01
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the…actual item,950grams, ISBN:0471715557.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.53
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0471…715565.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.74
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0470715502.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 33.48
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the cover…s of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0471715565.
Published by Berlin, VEB Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 31.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
wrappers, 8vo 80 pp. Definition der Kategorie; Isomorphismen; Funktoren; Nullobjekte; Operatorobjekte; direkte Vereinigingen; good condition (spine with tear).

- Hardcover
Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 58.40
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Name written inside the front cover. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. No dustjacket included, as pictured. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller.

Published by Ulrico Hoepli, 364 pgs., Milano 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Le leggi fundamentali; Il circuito magnetico; Perdite e riscaldamento delle macchine elettriche; Il transformatore; Gli avvolgimento delle macchine eletriche; La fem indotta e la curva di campo di un avvolgimento da corrente alternata e di un avvolgimento da corrente continua; La macchina asincro…na; La commutatrice orinaria; Le macchine alternative a commutazione, etc. Many b&w illustrations. Text in italian. === CIENCIAS === 8vo.
Published by D. Van Nostrand Company 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.63
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.
Published by D. Van Nostrand Company 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.80
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN.
More imagesPublished by Milano, U. Hoepli, Milano 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.41
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Good. CB.46Copertina editoriale in cartone rigido telato, 24 cm., rilegato con copertina personalizzata, volume in buone condizioni, illustrato, segni di usura dovuti al fattore tempo sulla copertina, interno in buono stato, 462 pagine circa Copertina come da foto. Book.
More imagesPublished by Hoepli, Milano 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.45
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Brossura editoriale con bella sovraccoperta illustrata, ix-362 pagine con 462 figure in nero nel testo e 13 tavole ripiegate in fine. Ordinari segni d'uso e del tempo, restauri al risvolto interno della sovraccoperta; nel complesso esemplare in buone-ottime condizioni. Book.
More imagesPublished by , U. Hoepli 1963
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.65
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Good. 0. Copertina cartonata sporca. Tagli sporchi di polvere e ingialliti. Pagine ingiallite. Bordi stanchi. Con 284 figure nel testo e XIII tavole. Ristampa anastatica 1963. Sottolineature e scritte in matita, ma non numerose. Buono (Good) . Book.
Language: German
Published by Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften, Berlin 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, , GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Bln., DVW 1963. gr.8°. 80 S. OKart. (gebräunt, kleiner Stempel auf Vorderdeckel).- Mathematische Forschungsberichte, 15.

Le macchine elettriche volume 3: Calcolo e determinazione delle dimensioni delle macchine elettriche
Published by Hoepli, Milano 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.18
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Brossura editoriale di pagine VIII, 462 con 308 figure nel testo. Carte ingiallite e con qualche fioritura. Normali segni d'uso e del tempo. Opera in buone condizioni. Spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.

Published by , Ulrico Hoepli 1937
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.41
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Good. Sovraccoperta cartonata con alette informative, con segnio d'uso ai margini; Copertina flessibile; Paginazione intonsa 461 Buono (Good) . Book.
Published by D. Van Nostrand 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 70.00
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Toronto, 1951; VOLUME I, ONLY; burgundy cloth covered boards; mild edge and corner wear; no dust jacket; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name on free front end paper; interior pages in very good condition; Interior is clean and unmarked; 290 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 225.10
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Published by , hoepli
- Hardcover
Seller: STUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA, CATANIA, CT, ItalySTUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
liwschitz glockner due voll. macchine elettriche e calcolo e determinazione delle dimensioni. hoepli . Book.

Published by Hoepli 1970
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.55
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1946 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 36 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Volume suppl.
Published by Hoepli, 1928
Seller: LA LIBRERIA COSSAVELLA, Ivrea, TO, ItalyLA LIBRERIA COSSAVELLA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: Ottimo. Cm 22.5x16.5, pp.364 numerose immagini in b.n. Legato in pelle. Ottimo.

Wissenschaftliche Veröffentlichungen aus dem Siemens-Konzern (German Edition)
Von Boul, Heinrich; Fellinger, Robert; Franke, Adolf; Gerdien, Hans; Grabe, Georg; Haase, Carl; Hohorst, Georg; Holdack, Hans; Holm, Ragnar; Jaeger, Robert; Jubitz, Werner; Issendorff, Jürgen; Kertscher, Florus; Koch, Lisel; Kopczynsky, Theodor; Köttgen, Carl; Krapp, Karl; Liwschitz, Miche
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.56
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Leipzig; Berlin, Teubner 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.61
US$ 83.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. n/a. 23 x 16 cm illustrierter Original-Karton-Band ohne Schutzumschlag, mit Beilage (Tafeln), mit 462 Abbildungen im Text und 13 Tafeln, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Name auf Titelseite, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode fü…r eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , VIII(8), 306 Seiten. nein.

Wissenschaftliche Veröffentlichungen aus dem Siemens-Konzern: Volume 1
Von Boul, Heinrich; Fellinger, Robert; Franke, Adolf; Gerdien, Hans; Grabe, Georg; Haase, Carl; Hohorst, Georg; Holdack, Hans; Holm, Ragnar; Jaeger, Robert; Jubitz, Werner; Issendorff, Jürgen; Kertscher, Florus; Koch, Lisel; Kopczynsky, Theodor; Köttgen, Carl; Krapp, Karl; Liwschitz, Miche
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.18
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 299.

Published by Van Nostrand 1947
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 48.63
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Published by Leipzig, Teubner 1926. 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Löcker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 83.90 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VIII, 336 S. m. 284 Fig. u. 13 Tafeln, OHLn., ausgeschiedenes Bibl.-Expl. mit den entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen.