Ller Konrad (167 results)

- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.70
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 352 S. B3562-214 9783625106890 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.27
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Naumann & G?bel., K?ln o.J., 1111
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. Opb. Kl, 8?, 352s., Stempel a.d. Titelblatt, , sonst in gutem Zustand, [KSA9,3]., , Deu 400g.

Language: English
Published by Akademische Druck- u. Verlagsanstalt, Graz 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Wäger, Werther, , GermanyAntiquariat Hans Wäger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.67
US$ 36.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: neuwertig. - Leineneinband mit Goldprägung und Schutzumschlag - In deutscher Sprache. 96 S. pages. 27,5 x 23 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.68
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.21
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.71
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.23
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Libri Preziosi, Aosta, AO, ItalyLibri Preziosi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.68
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: ottimo. Book in very good condition. Check the pictures. Safe packaging and fast shipping: 1. Books will be carefully packed using protection such as foam cushions and they will be placed in a robust box. (For small books, they will be placed in an envelop with bubble foam wrap and extra strong cardboard) 2.… The shipping label will be purchased and the book will be delivered to the shipping courier access point within a day from the purchase (unless is weekend) 3. We ship from Italy. Please contact us in advance if the shipping destination is to an island or to a very remote place (For example, Cyprus, Canary islands, Madeira), we will need to check if there are shipping solutions for those destinations. There is no issue with shipping to EU countries plus Nordics, UK and North America. Tracking code, delivery and purchase guarantee: 1. The book will no take weeks to arrive, but it will arrive within a week from the parcel delivery to the shipping courier (in normal situations in EU countries) 2. You will receive the tracking code and you will be able to check the status of the delivery in every step. The book will not be stolen or get lost which is common when shipping with untraceable packages Feel free to contact us for any questions.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Libri Preziosi, Aosta, AO, ItalyLibri Preziosi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 47.68
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: buono. Book in good condition. Check the pictures. Safe packaging and fast shipping: 1. Books will be carefully packed using protection such as foam cushions and they will be placed in a robust box. (For small books, they will be placed in an envelop with bubble foam wrap and extra strong cardboard) 2. The s…hipping label will be purchased and the book will be delivered to the shipping courier access point within a day from the purchase (unless is weekend) 3. We ship from Italy. Please contact us in advance if the shipping destination is to an island or to a very remote place (For example, Cyprus, Canary islands, Madeira), we will need to check if there are shipping solutions for those destinations. There is no issue with shipping to EU countries plus Nordics, UK and North America. Tracking code, delivery and purchase guarantee: 1. The book will no take weeks to arrive, but it will arrive within a week from the parcel delivery to the shipping courier (in normal situations in EU countries) 2. You will receive the tracking code and you will be able to check the status of the delivery in every step. The book will not be stolen or get lost which is common when shipping with untraceable packages Feel free to contact us for any questions.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.50
US$ 39.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 352 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.

- Softcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , United KingdomPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 43.36
US$ 8.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Libri Preziosi, Aosta, AO, ItalyLibri Preziosi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.60
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: nuovo. Book in new condition still sealed. Check the pictures. Safe packaging and fast shipping: 1. Books will be carefully packed using protection such as foam cushions and they will be placed in a robust box. (For small books, they will be placed in an envelop with bubble foam wrap and extra strong cardboa…rd) 2. The shipping label will be purchased and the book will be delivered to the shipping courier access point within a day from the purchase (unless is weekend) 3. We ship from Italy. Please contact us in advance if the shipping destination is to an island or to a very remote place (For example, Cyprus, Canary islands, Madeira), we will need to check if there are shipping solutions for those destinations. There is no issue with shipping to EU countries plus Nordics, UK and North America. Tracking code, delivery and purchase guarantee: 1. The book will no take weeks to arrive, but it will arrive within a week from the parcel delivery to the shipping courier (in normal situations in EU countries) 2. You will receive the tracking code and you will be able to check the status of the delivery in every step. The book will not be stolen or get lost which is common when shipping with untraceable packages Feel free to contact us for any questions.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.95
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.19
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.78
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: German
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.23
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Turtleback. Condition: Good. torn dj, some wear, still NICE! Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.74
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardback in near fine condition with a near fine dust jacket.

Geschichte Alexanders Des Grossen -Language: german
Curtius Rufus, Quintus; Mu ller, Konrad (EDT); Schönfeld, Herbert (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.82
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.55
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a detailed analysis of the philosophical developments that took place during the centuries following Aristotle, spanning from around 300 BCE to 300 CE. The author delves into the evolution of philosophical thought during this era, exploring the various schools of phi…losophy that emerged, including Epicureanism, Stoicism, and Skepticism. Central themes that shaped the intellectual landscape, from ethics and metaphysics to logic and epistemology, are thoroughly examined. This insightful volume offers a comprehensive understanding of the philosophical currents that shaped a critical period in the history of Western thought. It not only enriches our knowledge of ancient philosophy but also serves as a valuable resource for those interested in the genesis of philosophical ideas that continue to influence our contemporary understanding of the world. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Geschichte Alexanders Des Grossen -Language: german
Curtius Rufus, Quintus; Mu ller, Konrad (EDT); Schönfeld, Herbert (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 60.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.