Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, USA, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Oxford University Press Pub Date: 5/21/2019 Binding: paperback Pages: 568 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press (edition 2), 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, USA, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, USA, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Poor. Has heavy shelf & corner wear, but still a good reading copy. Back page torn out, but binding is solid. No highlighting or writing.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 052100876X ISBN 13: 9780521008761
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 052100876X ISBN 13: 9780521008761
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 052100876X ISBN 13: 9780521008761
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 052100876X ISBN 13: 9780521008761
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 052100876X ISBN 13: 9780521008761
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by J Geol, 1928
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 36, No 2, pp. 139-148, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190936010 ISBN 13: 9780190936013
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 052100876X ISBN 13: 9780521008761
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0393305554 ISBN 13: 9780393305555
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, great copy.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins October 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781761972 ISBN 13: 9780781761970
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. VG with clean, unmarked interior. Light scuffing to covers.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781761972 ISBN 13: 9780781761970
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781761972 ISBN 13: 9780781761970
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0915478080 ISBN 13: 9780915478088
Seller: Jerry Shepard, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Stiff illustrated wraps with red front titling and white spine black titling. Unmarked. Appears unread. Numerous photographic illustrations. 64 pp. Square and tight. Near fine.
Language: English
Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 0876331754 ISBN 13: 9780876331750
Seller: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. First Edition. Clean pages, tight binding, clean gloss soft boards Clean pages, tight binding, clea.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 052100876X ISBN 13: 9780521008761
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Softcover. Free of any markings and no writing. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.
Language: English
Published by Marine Historical Association, Inc, Mystic, CT, 1960
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. b/w Plates (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; 114 clean, unmarked pages.
Published by Harvard Forest, Petersham, MA, 1999
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W illustrations (illustrator). 401pp ISBN 067462680X Owner's address stamped on blank reverse of front free endpaper. fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover) owner's address stamp.
Published by NY: GSA, 1944., 1944
Pages 1047-1141, (6x9 inches), b&w photos and drawings, maps, tables, 3 fold-out maps. Near fine in wrappers (softcover). Just a trace of sunning to edges, owner's name, geologist S.B.Lumbers. Otherwise everything clean and tight, no chips or tears. Includes: Rhyolite-basalt complex on Gardiner River, Yellowstone Park, Wyoming; reconsideration of the Morrison formation in the type area, Jefferson County, Colorado; porphyry of the Porcupine District, Ontario.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi, 2024
ISBN 10: 149685442X ISBN 13: 9781496854421
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Ecology, 1969
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 50, No 5, pp. 869-873 + 874-877, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.