Lober (Over 1,000 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2022

    1642596949 / 9781642596946

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2022

    1642596949 / 9781642596946

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2022

    1642596949 / 9781642596946

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2022

    1642596949 / 9781642596946

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hummingbird Press 2002

    0971637318 / 9780971637313

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.51

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley 2009

    0470396997 / 9780470396995

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by AuthorHouse 2009

    1438970161 / 9781438970165

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.97

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hummingbird Press 2002

    0971637318 / 9780971637313

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Authorhouse 2009

    1438970161 / 9781438970165

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Authorhouse 2006

    1418430129 / 9781418430122

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Authorhouse 2006

    1418430129 / 9781418430122

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by AuthorHouse 2006

    1418430110 / 9781418430115

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.62

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Authorhouse 2006

    1418430110 / 9781418430115

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2022

    9798428570106

    Series: Alice Wonderbar, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Alice Wonderbar

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2022

    1642598453 / 9781642598452

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.11

    US$ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2022

    1642598453 / 9781642598452

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2022

    1642596949 / 9781642596946

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2022

    1642596949 / 9781642596946

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rocky Heights Publishing 2011

    0983453616 / 9780983453611

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition, but does have a sharp vertical crease on front cover. Also some light shelf and use wear, including some rubbing, and slightly bumped corners, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books August 2022 2022

    1642596949 / 9781642596946

    • Softcover

    Seller: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books West Loop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2022

    1642598453 / 9781642598452

    • Softcover

    Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.10

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books, Chicago, IL 2022

    1642596949 / 9781642596946

    • Softcover

    Seller: Left-Wing Books, Cary, NC, U.S.A.Left-Wing Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. From the publisher: This groundbreaking anthology engages the theme of abolition feminisms, a political tradition grounded in radical anti-violence organizing, Black feminist and feminist of color rebellion, survivor knowledge production, strategies devised inside and across prison walls, and a full,

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2022

    1642596949 / 9781642596946

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.25

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2022

    1642596949 / 9781642596946

    • Softcover

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.91

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by AuthorHouse 2009

    1438970161 / 9781438970165

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.Lake Country Books and More

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.50

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. None as issued. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has light wear to surface and corner tips; looks very good overall. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.

  • Published by Eigenverlag, Celle 1977

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.99

    US$ 6.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 88 S. mit 11 Federzeichnungen, wenig benutzt, AA-1. Ernst Duttmann (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2022

    1642598453 / 9781642598452

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, U.S.A.Jake's Place Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.50

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. New and shiny.

  • Language: English

    Published by AuthorHouse 2006

    1418430129 / 9781418430122

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.86

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by AuthorHouse 2006

    1418430129 / 9781418430122

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.51

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    1501091735 / 9781501091735

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.18

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.