Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow Paperbacks, 2005
ISBN 10: 0060530375 ISBN 13: 9780060530372
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Picador USA, New York, New York, USA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312186827 ISBN 13: 9780312186821
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. BX3 - A hard cover first edition withdrawn ex-library book in good+ to very good- condition. Stated first edition with a sequence of numbers appearing on the copyright page with the "1" present and no additional printings indicated. A tight, clean, sound copy in white paper covered boards quarter bound in green paper with gold lettering and graphics on the spine with very minor overall shelf wear with the dust jacket endflaps glued to the front and back fixed endpapers plus there are the usual library stamps and a label on the top outside paper edges, the front free endpaper, and the title page. The dust jacket shows very minor overall shelf wear with a library label on the back plus the front and black endflaps glued to the fixed endpapers plus it is still in the original library mylar sleeve. A collection of short stories and a novella by a noted author of the short story form. The short stories are about the people of a small town in Tornado Alley. The novella, "And Both Shall Row," is about two sisters growing old together who finally face a lifetime of betrayals in the final moments of one sister's life. By the author of "August Heat." 178p. Size: 5.75"x8.5". Ex-Library.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. >> hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow Paperbacks, 2005
ISBN 10: 0060530375 ISBN 13: 9780060530372
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0060530367 ISBN 13: 9780060530365
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0060530367 ISBN 13: 9780060530365
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow Paperbacks, 2005
ISBN 10: 0060530375 ISBN 13: 9780060530372
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The binding is clean with light bumping. The spine remains free of creasing. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. A good solid copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Whatever It Takes: A Story of Family Survival This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0060530375 ISBN 13: 9780060530372
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 0060160942 First edition, First printing. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Packed in a box. Number line starting with a (1). Fine/Fine.
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Stated first edition with full number line. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is in great condition. There is a tiny bit of foxing on the outside edge of the pages but otherwise it's in excellent shape. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!