Language: English
Published by Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1996
ISBN 10: 1556704631 ISBN 13: 9781556704635
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1996
ISBN 10: 1556704631 ISBN 13: 9781556704635
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1996
ISBN 10: 1556704631 ISBN 13: 9781556704635
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1996
ISBN 10: 1556704631 ISBN 13: 9781556704635
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1996
ISBN 10: 1556704631 ISBN 13: 9781556704635
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1996
ISBN 10: 1556704631 ISBN 13: 9781556704635
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1996
ISBN 10: 1556704631 ISBN 13: 9781556704635
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1996
ISBN 10: 1556704631 ISBN 13: 9781556704635
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1996
ISBN 10: 1556704631 ISBN 13: 9781556704635
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori and Chang, 1996
ISBN 10: 1556704631 ISBN 13: 9781556704635
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1995
ISBN 10: 1556704631 ISBN 13: 9781556704635
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 1st Edition.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1991
ISBN 10: 0387544585 ISBN 13: 9780387544588
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Lecture Notes in Computer Science 529; Ex-Library. Previous owner's sticker on the front cover. Ink stamp on half-title page. Small pen inscription on title page. Library catalogue sticker inside front cover. Faintly bumped spine head and rubbed corners. Foot of page block slightly grubby and marked due to age. Sound, clean book with tight binding. ADG. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1996
ISBN 10: 1556704631 ISBN 13: 9781556704635
Seller: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condition: Used; Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Used; Very Good. 2-C-36 Stewart Tabori and Chang 1996 Hardcover. Text is clean and unmarked. Jacket has the remains of a sticker on spine. Book Condition; Very Good Jacket Condition; Very Good . 1996. HARDCOVER.
Language: English
Published by PAJ Publications, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 1555540139 ISBN 13: 9781555540135
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Third printing, trade paperback, has a tiny lean to the binding, mild bowing to the covers with short creases to the edges of the front cover, light bumps to the spine ends and corners, some rubbing with faint smudges to the covers, and a square barcode sticker to the inside of the back cover, otherwise a solid, tight VG copy.
Language: German
Published by Duncker & Humblot Gmbh, 2021
ISBN 10: 3428183924 ISBN 13: 9783428183920
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Book is very good dust jacket has a couple of chips and rubbing. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: very_good. Roberto Appiani; Michael Bainbridge; Modris Baum; Dan Behnke; Joe Budd; Thomas Calligaro; Jeff Scovill; William B. Simmons; Joachim Zang; Gary Zito; Berthold Ottens; Ed Raines; Stefan Weiss; Herwig Pelckmans; George F. Kunz; Gilla Simon; John Smolski (illustrator). Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: German
Published by Duncker & Humblot Gmbh, 2021
ISBN 10: 3428183924 ISBN 13: 9783428183920
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 20.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New - Very Good.
Published by R. Oldenbourg, Munchen, 1981
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Library-bound in solid, brown cloth. Gilt titles on spine. Bookplate on FEP; accession stamps. Contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. TPW. Ex Library.
Published by R. Oldenbourg, Munchen, 1980
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Library-bound in solid, brown cloth. Gilt titles on spine. Bookplate on FEP; accession stamps. Contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. TPW. Ex Library.
Published by R. Oldenbourg, Munchen, 1986
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Library-bound with original covers stuck to boards, plus plastic cover, spine label. Bookplate on FEP; return slip on BEP; accession stamps. Contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. TPW. Ex Library.
Published by R. Oldenbourg, Munchen, 1983
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Library-bound with original covers stuck to boards, plus plastic cover, spine label. Bookplate on FEP; return slip on BEP; accession stamps. Contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. TPW. Ex Library.
Published by R. Oldenbourg, Munchen, 1982
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Library-bound with original covers stuck to boards, plus plastic cover, spine label. Bookplate on FEP; return slip on BEP; accession stamps. Contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. TPW. Ex Library.
Published by R. Oldenbourg, Munchen, 1983
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Library-bound with original covers stuck to boards, plus plastic cover, spine label. Bookplate on FEP; return slip on BEP; accession stamps. Contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. TPW. Ex Library.