Language: English
Published by William Collins & Sons Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002176076 ISBN 13: 9780002176071
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by William Collins & Sons Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002176076 ISBN 13: 9780002176071
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by William Collins & Sons Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002176076 ISBN 13: 9780002176071
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by William Collins & Sons Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002176076 ISBN 13: 9780002176071
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0333265580 ISBN 13: 9780333265581
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by The MacMillan Company, New York, NY, 1943
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Blue Binding with red anchor faded on cover and red letters on spine. Name inside cover. X-Institute Library. No markings.
Language: English
Published by William Collins & Sons Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002176076 ISBN 13: 9780002176071
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by MacMillan Company, New York, 1943
Seller: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Book is in Fine condtion but for the evidence of water damage to rear board. Square & tight with exceptionally clean text. DJ is very tattered & worn with evidence of water damage to the back.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Papermac (Do Not Use), 1981
ISBN 10: 0333324129 ISBN 13: 9780333324127
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. 315 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. . (illustrator). 1753694297. 7/28/2025 9:18:17 AM.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Company, New York, 1943
Seller: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Navy blue hardback with red illustration on front board; red print on spine. Minor bumping to corners of boards. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 155 pages. Not stated 1st edition, but no other print info stated. DJ in mylar jacket. DJ with overall general shelf wear including rubbing, fading to spine, small chips and top and bottom of spine.DJ in Good Plus condition. No author name given but Lord Louis Mountbatten wrote the Foreword. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Mountbatten: 80 Years in Pictures Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. some edge-wear to dust jacket; top corner of boards bumped; content clean, no markings.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. First edition. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and clipped.
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 315 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, with 4 maps and 24 pages of photos [0002176084].
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. . (illustrator). 402 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, with 24 pages of photos in black and white [0002176068].
Language: English
Published by William Collins & Sons Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0002176076 ISBN 13: 9780002176071
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0333265580 ISBN 13: 9780333265581
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0333265580 ISBN 13: 9780333265581
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by The Viking Press, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0670491373 ISBN 13: 9780670491377
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover (x-library). Condition: Very Good. Ex-library with minimal markings, none external. Dust jacket glued at end papers.
Published by Macmillan
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Macmillan
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Macmillan
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.